• FirefoxUpgrade to the new Firefox »

  • Note: You are reading this message either because you do not have a standards-compliant browser, or because you can not see our css files.
    Welcome to Yahoo Fantasy Sports: Skip to Content Skip to Section Navigation

    Fantasy Baseball 2012

    in partnership with MLB.com

    Draft Results

    Round 1
    1. Miguel Cabrera (Det - 1B,3B) Big Griff
    2. Matt Kemp (SD - OF) Bubblegum Kids
    3. Albert Pujols (LAA - 1B) Fur Burger
    4. José Bautista (Tor - 3B,OF) Indians
    5. Troy Tulowitzki (Col - SS) Grays sports...
    6. Ryan Braun (Mil - OF) Golden Sombr...
    7. Robinson Canó (Sea - 2B) Stain Hitters
    8. Tim Lincecum (SF - SP) pine riders
    9. Jacoby Ellsbury (NYY - OF) ELDOMINATO
    10. Joey Votto (Cin - 1B) 2B or not 2B
    11. Adrián González (LAD - 1B,OF) Mudhens
    12. Justin Upton (SD - OF) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    Round 2
    1. Carlos González (Col - OF) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    2. Evan Longoria (TB - 3B) Mudhens
    3. Clayton Kershaw (LAD - SP) 2B or not 2B
    4. Justin Verlander (Det - SP) ELDOMINATO
    5. Ian Kinsler (Det - 2B) pine riders
    6. Prince Fielder (Tex - 1B) Stain Hitters
    7. Roy Halladay (Tor - SP) Golden Sombr...
    8. Dustin Pedroia (Bos - 2B) Grays sports...
    9. José Reyes (Tor - SS) Indians
    10. Cliff Lee (Phi - SP) Fur Burger
    11. Hanley Ramírez (Bos - 3B,SS) Bubblegum Kids
    12. Curtis Granderson (NYM - OF) Big Griff
    Round 3
    1. Mark Teixeira (NYY - 1B) Big Griff
    2. Giancarlo Stanton (Mia - OF) Bubblegum Kids
    3. Adrián Béltre (Tex - 3B) Fur Burger
    4. Félix Hernández (Sea - SP) Indians
    5. Ryan Zimmerman (Was - 3B) Grays sports...
    6. CC Sabathia (NYY - SP) Golden Sombr...
    7. Pablo Sandoval (Bos - 1B,3B) Stain Hitters
    8. Mariano Rivera (NYY - RP) pine riders
    9. Starlin Castro (ChC - SS) ELDOMINATO
    10. Andrew McCutchen (Pit - OF) 2B or not 2B
    11. Zack Greinke (LAD - SP) Mudhens
    12. David Wright (NYM - 3B) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    Round 4
    1. Josh Hamilton (LAA - OF) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    2. Craig Kimbrel (Atl - RP) Mudhens
    3. Cole Hamels (Phi - SP) 2B or not 2B
    4. Hunter Pence (SF - OF) ELDOMINATO
    5. Buster Posey (SF - C,1B) pine riders
    6. Jered Weaver (LAA - SP) Stain Hitters
    7. Brett Lawrie (Oak - 3B) Golden Sombr...
    8. Matt Holliday (StL - OF) Grays sports...
    9. Dan Uggla (SF - 2B) Indians
    10. Dan Haren (Mia - SP) Fur Burger
    11. David Price (Det - SP) Bubblegum Kids
    12. Nelson Cruz (Sea - OF) Big Griff
    Round 5
    1. Desmond Jennings (TB - OF) Big Griff
    2. Eric Hosmer (KC - 1B) Bubblegum Kids
    3. Carlos Santana (Cle - C,1B) Fur Burger
    4. Mike Napoli (Bos - C,1B) Indians
    5. Paul Konerko (CWS - 1B) Grays sports...
    6. Stephen Strasburg (Was - SP) Golden Sombr...
    7. Asdrubal Cabrera (Was - SS) Stain Hitters
    8. Michael Young (LAD - 1B,2B,3B) pine riders
    9. Matt Cain (SF - SP) ELDOMINATO
    10. Álex Rodríguez (NYY - 3B) 2B or not 2B
    11. Elvis Andrus (Tex - SS) Mudhens
    12. Jay Bruce (Cin - OF) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    Round 6
    1. Ben Zobrist (TB - 2B,SS,OF) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    2. Brandon Phillips (Cin - 2B) Mudhens
    3. Yu Darvish (Tex - SP) 2B or not 2B
    4. Alex Gordon (KC - OF) ELDOMINATO
    5. Jimmy Rollins (LAD - SS) pine riders
    6. Michael Morse (Mia - 1B,OF) Stain Hitters
    7. Brian McCann (NYY - C) Golden Sombr...
    8. Madison Bumgarner (SF - SP) Grays sports...
    9. Yovani Gallardo (Mil - SP) Indians
    10. Howie Kendrick (LAD - 1B,2B,OF) Fur Burger
    11. Jon Lester (ChC - SP) Bubblegum Kids
    12. Kevin Youkilis (NYY - 1B,3B) Big Griff
    Round 7
    1. Michael Cuddyer (NYM - 1B,2B,OF) Big Griff
    2. Ian Kennedy (SD - SP) Bubblegum Kids
    3. James Shields (KC - SP) Fur Burger
    4. Lance Berkman (Tex - 1B,OF) Indians
    5. Michael Bourn (Cle - OF) Grays sports...
    6. B.J. Upton (Atl - OF) Golden Sombr...
    7. Freddie Freeman (Atl - 1B) Stain Hitters
    8. Aramis Ramírez (Mil - 3B) pine riders
    9. C.J. Wilson (LAA - SP) ELDOMINATO
    10. Adam Wainwright (StL - SP) 2B or not 2B
    11. Shin-Soo Choo (Tex - OF) Mudhens
    12. John Axford (Pit - RP) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    Round 8
    1. Jonathan Papelbon (Phi - RP) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    2. Shane Victorino (Bos - OF) Mudhens
    3. Ichiro Suzuki (NYY - OF) 2B or not 2B
    4. Matt Wieters (Bal - C) ELDOMINATO
    5. Carlos Beltrán (NYY - OF) pine riders
    6. Josh Johnson (SD - SP) Stain Hitters
    7. Dee Gordon (Mia - SS) Golden Sombr...
    8. Carl Crawford (LAD - OF) Grays sports...
    9. Tommy Hanson (Tex - SP) Indians
    10. Heath Bell (NYY - RP) Fur Burger
    11. Mat Latos (Mia - SP) Bubblegum Kids
    12. Matt Moore (TB - SP,RP) Big Griff
    Round 9
    1. Drew Storen (Was - RP) Big Griff
    2. Billy Butler (Oak - 1B) Bubblegum Kids
    3. Emilio Bonifacio (Atl - 2B,3B,SS,OF) Fur Burger
    4. Joe Mauer (Min - C,1B) Indians
    5. Jordan Walden (StL - RP) Grays sports...
    6. Daniel Hudson (Ari - SP) Golden Sombr...
    7. Álex Ávila (Det - C) Stain Hitters
    8. J.J. Putz (Ari - RP) pine riders
    9. Gio González (Was - SP) ELDOMINATO
    10. Rickie Weeks (Mil - 2B) 2B or not 2B
    11. Jason Heyward (StL - OF) Mudhens
    12. Matt Garza (Mil - SP) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    Round 10
    1. Derek Jeter (NYY - SS) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    2. Adam Jones (Bal - OF) Mudhens
    3. Brett Gardner (NYY - OF) 2B or not 2B
    4. Dustin Ackley (Sea - 1B,2B) ELDOMINATO
    5. Chris Young (NYY - OF) pine riders
    6. Logan Morrison (Sea - 1B,OF) Stain Hitters
    7. Jayson Werth (Was - OF) Golden Sombr...
    8. Brandon Beachy (Atl - SP) Grays sports...
    9. Josh Beckett (LAD - SP) Indians
    10. José Valverde (NYM - RP) Fur Burger
    11. Miguel Montero (ChC - C) Bubblegum Kids
    12. Jordan Zimmermann (Was - SP) Big Griff
    Round 11
    1. Michael Pineda (NYY - SP) Big Griff
    2. Brian Wilson (LAD - RP) Bubblegum Kids
    3. Kendrys Morales (KC - 1B,OF) Fur Burger
    4. Corey Hart (Pit - 1B,OF) Indians
    5. Cory Luebke (SD - SP,RP) Grays sports...
    6. Ryan Howard (Phi - 1B) Golden Sombr...
    7. Ricky Romero (Tor - SP) Stain Hitters
    8. David Ortiz (Bos - 1B) pine riders
    9. Anibal Sánchez (Det - SP) ELDOMINATO
    10. Jeremy Hellickson (Ari - SP) 2B or not 2B
    11. Joel Hanrahan (Det - RP) Mudhens
    12. Paul Goldschmidt (Ari - 1B) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    Round 12
    1. Andrew Bailey (NYY - RP) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    2. Brandon Morrow (SD - SP) Mudhens
    3. Andre Ethier (LAD - OF) 2B or not 2B
    4. Jesús Montero (Sea - C) ELDOMINATO
    5. Drew Stubbs (Col - OF) pine riders
    6. Rafael Betancourt (Col - RP) Stain Hitters
    7. Ike Davis (Oak - 1B) Golden Sombr...
    8. Melky Cabrera (CWS - OF) Grays sports...
    9. Yoenis Céspedes (Det - OF) Indians
    10. Mark Trumbo (Ari - 1B,3B,OF) Fur Burger
    11. Brandon League (LAD - RP) Bubblegum Kids
    12. Alexei Ramírez (CWS - SS) Big Griff
    Round 13
    1. Shaun Marcum (Cle - SP) Big Griff
    2. Chris Sale (CWS - SP,RP) Bubblegum Kids
    3. Brennan Boesch (Cin - OF) Fur Burger
    4. Chris Carpenter (StL - SP) Indians
    5. Sergio Santos (Tor - RP) Grays sports...
    6. Jason Motte (ChC - RP) Golden Sombr...
    7. Lucas Duda (NYM - 1B,OF) Stain Hitters
    8. Doug Fister (Was - SP) pine riders
    9. Mark Reynolds (StL - 1B,3B) ELDOMINATO
    10. Erick Aybar (LAA - SS) 2B or not 2B
    11. Ubaldo Jiménez (Bal - SP) Mudhens
    12. Ervin Santana (Min - SP) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    Round 14
    1. Carlos Mármol (Cin - RP) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    2. Jaime García (StL - SP) Mudhens
    3. Bryce Harper (Was - OF) 2B or not 2B
    4. Martín Prado (Mia - 2B,3B,SS,OF) ELDOMINATO
    5. Scott Baker (Tex - SP) pine riders
    6. David Freese (LAA - 3B) Stain Hitters
    7. Joe Nathan (Det - RP) Golden Sombr...
    8. Cameron Maybin (SD - OF) Grays sports...
    9. Adam Dunn (Oak - 1B,OF) Indians
    10. Huston Street (LAA - RP) Fur Burger
    11. Nick Markakis (Atl - OF) Bubblegum Kids
    12. Max Scherzer (Det - SP) Big Griff
    Round 15
    1. J.P. Arencibia (Tex - C) Big Griff
    2. Mike Moustakas (KC - 3B) Bubblegum Kids
    3. Kyle Farnsworth (Hou - RP) Fur Burger
    4. Coco Crisp (Oak - OF) Indians
    5. Javy Guerra (CWS - RP) Grays sports...
    6. Kenley Jansen (LAD - RP) Golden Sombr...
    7. Jeff Francoeur (Phi - OF) Stain Hitters
    8. Jair Jurrjens (Col - SP) pine riders
    9. Sean Marshall (Cin - RP) ELDOMINATO
    10. Hiroki Kuroda (NYY - SP) 2B or not 2B
    11. Geovany Soto (Oak - C) Mudhens
    12. Ryan Dempster (Bos - SP) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    Round 16
    1. Yadier Molina (StL - C) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    2. Frank Francisco (CWS - RP) Mudhens
    3. Justin Morneau (Col - 1B) 2B or not 2B
    4. Delmon Young (Bal - OF) ELDOMINATO
    5. Ted Lilly (LAD - SP) pine riders
    6. Tyler Clippard (Was - RP) Stain Hitters
    7. Tim Hudson (SF - SP) Golden Sombr...
    8. Jhonny Peralta (StL - SS) Grays sports...
    9. Chris Pérez (LAD - RP) Indians
    10. Alfonso Soriano (NYY - OF) Fur Burger
    11. Grant Balfour (TB - RP) Bubblegum Kids
    12. Jim Johnson (Atl - RP) Big Griff
    Round 17
    1. Jason Kipnis (Cle - 2B) Big Griff
    2. Jemile Weeks (Bos - 2B) Bubblegum Kids
    3. Peter Bourjos (StL - OF) Fur Burger
    4. Torii Hunter (Min - OF) Indians
    5. Vance Worley (Pit - SP) Grays sports...
    6. Francisco Liriano (Pit - SP,RP) Golden Sombr...
    7. David Robertson (CWS - RP) Stain Hitters
    8. Nyjer Morgan (Cle - OF) pine riders
    9. Derek Holland (Tex - SP) ELDOMINATO
    10. Brett Myers (Cle - SP,RP) 2B or not 2B
    11. Adam Lind (Mil - 1B) Mudhens
    12. Nick Swisher (Cle - 1B,OF) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    Round 18
    1. J.J. Hardy (Bal - SS) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    2. Neil Walker (Pit - 2B) Mudhens
    3. Matt Thornton (Was - RP) 2B or not 2B
    4. Greg Holland (KC - RP) ELDOMINATO
    5. Ángel Pagán (SF - OF) pine riders
    6. Clay Buchholz (Bos - SP) Stain Hitters
    7. Danny Espinosa (Was - 2B,SS) Golden Sombr...
    8. Gaby Sánchez (Pit - 1B) Grays sports...
    9. Ryan Roberts (KC - 2B,3B) Indians
    10. Justin Masterson (Bos - SP) Fur Burger
    11. Jhoulys Chacin (Col - SP) Bubblegum Kids
    12. Dexter Fowler (Hou - OF) Big Griff
    Round 19
    1. Colby Rasmus (Tor - OF) Big Griff
    2. Yonder Alonso (SD - 1B,OF) Bubblegum Kids
    3. Johan Santana (Bal - SP) Fur Burger
    4. Matt Capps (Cle - RP) Indians
    5. Neftali Feliz (Tex - SP,RP) Grays sports...
    6. Aroldis Chapman (Cin - RP) Golden Sombr...
    7. Johnny Cueto (Cin - SP) Stain Hitters
    8. Daniel Murphy (NYM - 1B,2B,3B) pine riders
    9. Addison Reed (Ari - RP) ELDOMINATO
    10. Chase Utley (Phi - 2B) 2B or not 2B
    11. Yunel Escobar (TB - SS) Mudhens
    12. Álex Ríos (KC - OF) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    Round 20
    1. Jose Tabata (Pit - OF) MIAMI BLUE JAYS
    2. Ian Desmond (Was - SS) Mudhens
    3. Jonathan Broxton (Mil - RP) 2B or not 2B
    4. Brandon McCarthy (LAD - SP) ELDOMINATO
    5. Kurt Suzuki (Min - C) pine riders
    6. Alejandro De Aza (Bal - OF) Stain Hitters
    7. Jake Peavy (SF - SP) Golden Sombr...
    8. Wilson Ramos (Was - C) Grays sports...
    9. Alcides Escobar (KC - SS) Indians
    10. Lorenzo Cain (KC - OF) Fur Burger
    11. Mike Minor (Atl - SP) Bubblegum Kids
    12. Wandy Rodríguez (Pit - SP) Big Griff
    Round 21
    1. Edwin Encarnación (Tor - 1B,3B) Big Griff
    2. Vinnie Pestano (LAA - RP) Bubblegum Kids
    3. Jonny Venters (Atl - RP) Fur Burger
    4. Mike Carp (Tex - 1B,OF) Indians
    5. Bud Norris (Bal - SP) Grays sports...
    6. Matt Joyce (LAA - OF) Golden Sombr...
    7. Francisco Cordero (Hou - RP) Stain Hitters
    8. Seán Rodríguez (Pit - 2B,3B,SS) pine riders
    9. Mitch Moreland (Tex - 1B,OF) ELDOMINATO
    10. Ryan Vogelsong (SF - SP) 2B or not 2B
    11. Jason Kubel (Min - OF) Mudhens
    12. Kelly Johnson (Bal - 2B) MIAMI BLUE JAYS