Note: You are reading this message either because you do not have a standards-compliant browser, or because you can not see our css files.
Welcome to Yahoo Fantasy Sports: Skip to Content Skip to Section Navigation

Fantasy Baseball 2013

in partnership with MLB.com

Draft Results

Round 1
1. Ryan Braun (Mil - OF) Nola Rougarou
2. Clayton Kershaw (LAD - SP) Brian - Fake...
3. Mike Trout (LAA - OF) the ginga ninja
4. Miguel Cabrera (Det - 3B) Brick Squad
5. Matt Kemp (SD - OF) Yu Tang Clan
6. Robinson Canó (Sea - 2B) Crazy Fred W...
7. Justin Verlander (Det - SP) The Goon Squad
8. Joey Votto (Cin - 1B) The Hamburglar
9. Prince Fielder (Tex - 1B) Chen Music
10. Albert Pujols (LAA - 1B) Choo Your Trout
11. Andrew McCutchen (Pit - OF) Alex - Fake ...
12. Carlos González (Col - OF) Gamehenge Mu...
13. Dustin Pedroia (Bos - 2B) Green Apples
14. Stephen Strasburg (Was - SP) The Dead End...
Round 2
1. Buster Posey (SF - C,1B) The Dead End...
2. José Reyes (Tor - SS) Green Apples
3. Troy Tulowitzki (Col - SS) Gamehenge Mu...
4. Adrián Béltre (Tex - 3B) Alex - Fake ...
5. David Price (Det - SP) Choo Your Trout
6. Matt Cain (SF - SP) Chen Music
7. Félix Hernández (Sea - SP) The Hamburglar
8. Cliff Lee (Phi - SP) The Goon Squad
9. Evan Longoria (TB - 3B) Crazy Fred W...
10. Bryce Harper (Was - OF) Yu Tang Clan
11. Giancarlo Stanton (Mia - OF) Brick Squad
12. José Bautista (Tor - OF) the ginga ninja
13. Cole Hamels (Phi - SP) Brian - Fake...
14. David Wright (NYM - 3B) Nola Rougarou
Round 3
1. Adam Wainwright (StL - SP) Nola Rougarou
2. Hanley Ramírez (Bos - 3B,SS) Brian - Fake...
3. Justin Upton (SD - OF) the ginga ninja
4. Paul Goldschmidt (Ari - 1B) Brick Squad
5. Yu Darvish (Tex - SP) Yu Tang Clan
6. Gio González (Was - SP) Crazy Fred W...
7. Ian Kinsler (Det - 2B) The Goon Squad
8. Edwin Encarnación (Tor - 1B,3B) The Hamburglar
9. Jered Weaver (LAA - SP) Chen Music
10. Ryan Zimmerman (Was - 3B) Choo Your Trout
11. Craig Kimbrel (SD - RP) Alex - Fake ...
12. Josh Hamilton (Tex - OF) Gamehenge Mu...
13. Adrián González (LAD - 1B,OF) Green Apples
14. Adam Jones (Bal - OF) The Dead End...
Round 4
1. R.A. Dickey (Tor - SP) The Dead End...
2. Allen Craig (Bos - 1B,OF) Green Apples
3. Jason Heyward (StL - OF) Gamehenge Mu...
4. Matt Holliday (StL - OF) Alex - Fake ...
5. Billy Butler (Oak - 1B) Choo Your Trout
6. Starlin Castro (ChC - SS) Chen Music
7. Madison Bumgarner (SF - SP) The Hamburglar
8. Ben Zobrist (Oak - 2B,SS,OF) The Goon Squad
9. Yoenis Céspedes (Det - OF) Crazy Fred W...
10. Zack Greinke (LAD - SP) Yu Tang Clan
11. CC Sabathia (NYY - SP) Brick Squad
12. Johnny Cueto (Cin - SP) the ginga ninja
13. Mat Latos (Mia - SP) Brian - Fake...
14. Elvis Andrus (Tex - SS) Nola Rougarou
Round 5
1. Yadier Molina (StL - C) Nola Rougarou
2. Anthony Rizzo (ChC - 1B) Brian - Fake...
3. Ian Desmond (Was - SS) the ginga ninja
4. Jacoby Ellsbury (NYY - OF) Brick Squad
5. Aramis Ramírez (Mil - 3B) Yu Tang Clan
6. Max Scherzer (Was - SP) Crazy Fred W...
7. Chase Headley (NYY - 3B) The Goon Squad
8. Joe Mauer (Min - C,1B) The Hamburglar
9. Aaron Hill (Ari - 2B) Chen Music
10. Álex Ríos (KC - OF) Choo Your Trout
11. Aroldis Chapman (Cin - RP) Alex - Fake ...
12. Chris Sale (CWS - SP) Gamehenge Mu...
13. Martín Prado (Mia - 2B,3B,SS,OF) Green Apples
14. Jason Kipnis (Cle - 2B) The Dead End...
Round 6
1. Brett Lawrie (Oak - 2B,3B) The Dead End...
2. James Shields (SD - SP) Green Apples
3. Jimmy Rollins (LAD - SS) Gamehenge Mu...
4. Jordan Zimmermann (Was - SP) Alex - Fake ...
5. Brandon Phillips (Cin - 2B) Choo Your Trout
6. Desmond Jennings (TB - OF) Chen Music
7. Jay Bruce (Cin - OF) The Hamburglar
8. Kris Medlen (KC - SP,RP) The Goon Squad
9. Yovani Gallardo (Tex - SP) Crazy Fred W...
10. Brandon Morrow (SD - SP) Yu Tang Clan
11. Carlos Santana (Cle - C,1B) Brick Squad
12. Matt Moore (TB - SP) the ginga ninja
13. Alex Gordon (KC - OF) Brian - Fake...
14. José Altuve (Hou - 2B) Nola Rougarou
Round 7
1. Shane Victorino (Bos - OF) Nola Rougarou
2. Melvin Upton Jr. (SD - OF) Brian - Fake...
3. Matt Wieters (Bal - C) the ginga ninja
4. Asdrubal Cabrera (TB - SS) Brick Squad
5. Víctor Martínez (Det - C,1B) Yu Tang Clan
6. Roy Halladay (Tor - SP) Crazy Fred W...
7. Eric Hosmer (KC - 1B) The Goon Squad
8. Jake Peavy (SF - SP) The Hamburglar
9. Jason Motte (ChC - RP) Chen Music
10. C.J. Wilson (LAA - SP) Choo Your Trout
11. Freddie Freeman (Atl - 1B) Alex - Fake ...
12. Ike Davis (Oak - 1B) Gamehenge Mu...
13. Rafael Soriano (Was - RP) Green Apples
14. Shin-soo Choo (Tex - OF) The Dead End...
Round 8
1. David Ortiz (Bos - 1B) The Dead End...
2. Ian Kennedy (SD - SP) Green Apples
3. Jeff Samardzija (CWS - SP) Gamehenge Mu...
4. Pablo Sandoval (Bos - 3B) Alex - Fake ...
5. Erick Aybar (LAA - SS) Choo Your Trout
6. Nelson Cruz (Sea - OF) Chen Music
7. Austin Jackson (Sea - OF) The Hamburglar
8. Melky Cabrera (CWS - OF) The Goon Squad
9. Carlos Beltrán (NYY - OF) Crazy Fred W...
10. Paul Konerko (CWS - 1B) Yu Tang Clan
11. Josh Johnson (SD - SP) Brick Squad
12. David Freese (LAA - 3B) the ginga ninja
13. Jon Lester (ChC - SP) Brian - Fake...
14. Josh Willingham (KC - OF) Nola Rougarou
Round 9
1. Tim Lincecum (SF - SP) Nola Rougarou
2. Nick Markakis (Atl - OF) Brian - Fake...
3. Dan Haren (Mia - SP) the ginga ninja
4. Matt Harvey (NYM - SP) Brick Squad
5. Mariano Rivera (NYY - RP) Yu Tang Clan
6. Hiroki Kuroda (NYY - SP) Crazy Fred W...
7. Jonathon Niese (NYM - SP) The Goon Squad
8. Derek Jeter (NYY - SS) The Hamburglar
9. Hunter Pence (SF - OF) Chen Music
10. Jonathan Papelbon (Phi - RP) Choo Your Trout
11. Marco Scutaro (SF - 2B,3B,SS) Alex - Fake ...
12. Carlos Gómez (Mil - OF) Gamehenge Mu...
13. Nori Aoki (SF - OF) Green Apples
14. Josh Rutledge (LAA - 2B,SS) The Dead End...
Round 10
1. Mike Minor (Atl - SP) The Dead End...
2. J.J. Putz (Ari - RP) Green Apples
3. Mike Moustakas (KC - 3B) Gamehenge Mu...
4. Nick Swisher (Cle - 1B,OF) Alex - Fake ...
5. Anibal Sánchez (Det - SP) Choo Your Trout
6. Mark Trumbo (Ari - 1B,3B,OF) Chen Music
7. Fernando Rodney (Sea - RP) The Hamburglar
8. Kyle Seager (Sea - 2B,3B) The Goon Squad
9. Adam LaRoche (CWS - 1B) Crazy Fred W...
10. Rickie Weeks (Sea - 2B) Yu Tang Clan
11. Michael Bourn (Cle - OF) Brick Squad
12. Danny Espinosa (Was - 2B,SS) the ginga ninja
13. Ángel Pagán (SF - OF) Brian - Fake...
14. Doug Fister (Was - SP) Nola Rougarou
Round 11
1. Mike Napoli (Bos - C,1B) Nola Rougarou
2. Alcides Escobar (KC - SS) Brian - Fake...
3. Carl Crawford (LAD - OF) the ginga ninja
4. Chase Utley (Phi - 2B) Brick Squad
5. Brett Anderson (LAD - SP,RP) Yu Tang Clan
6. Ichiro Suzuki (Mia - OF) Crazy Fred W...
7. Miguel Montero (ChC - C) The Goon Squad
8. Jarrod Parker (Oak - SP) The Hamburglar
9. Salvador Pérez (KC - C) Chen Music
10. Greg Holland (KC - RP) Choo Your Trout
11. Addison Reed (Ari - RP) Alex - Fake ...
12. Jesús Montero (Sea - C) Gamehenge Mu...
13. Lance Lynn (StL - SP,RP) Green Apples
14. Curtis Granderson (NYM - OF) The Dead End...
Round 12
1. Jim Johnson (Atl - RP) The Dead End...
2. Alejandro De Aza (Bal - OF) Green Apples
3. Joe Nathan (Det - RP) Gamehenge Mu...
4. J.J. Hardy (Bal - SS) Alex - Fake ...
5. Andre Ethier (LAD - OF) Choo Your Trout
6. Ryan Vogelsong (SF - SP) Chen Music
7. Will Middlebrooks (SD - 3B) The Hamburglar
8. Marco Estrada (Tor - SP,RP) The Goon Squad
9. Zack Cozart (Cin - SS) Crazy Fred W...
10. Josh Reddick (Oak - OF) Yu Tang Clan
11. Homer Bailey (Cin - SP) Brick Squad
12. Huston Street (LAA - RP) the ginga ninja
13. Neil Walker (Pit - 2B) Brian - Fake...
14. Brett Gardner (NYY - OF) Nola Rougarou
Round 13
1. Sergio Romo (SF - RP) Nola Rougarou
2. Trevor Cahill (Atl - SP) Brian - Fake...
3. Justin Morneau (Col - 1B) the ginga ninja
4. John Axford (Col - RP) Brick Squad
5. Josh Beckett (LAD - SP) Yu Tang Clan
6. Wilin Rosario (Col - C) Crazy Fred W...
7. Tom Wilhelmsen (Sea - RP) The Goon Squad
8. Dan Uggla (Was - 2B) The Hamburglar
9. Rafael Betancourt (Col - RP) Chen Music
10. Tommy Milone (Min - SP) Choo Your Trout
11. Matt Garza (Mil - SP) Alex - Fake ...
12. Howie Kendrick (LAD - 2B) Gamehenge Mu...
13. Chris Pérez (Mil - RP) Green Apples
14. Kenley Jansen (LAD - RP) The Dead End...
Round 14
1. Adam Eaton (CWS - OF) The Dead End...
2. Michael Cuddyer (NYM - 1B,OF) Green Apples
3. Jeremy Hellickson (Ari - SP) Gamehenge Mu...
4. A.J. Burnett (Pit - SP) Alex - Fake ...
5. Jonathan Lucroy (Mil - C,1B) Choo Your Trout
6. Manny Machado (Bal - 3B) Chen Music
7. Casey Janssen (Was - RP) The Hamburglar
8. Michael Young (Tex - 1B,2B,3B) The Goon Squad
9. Jayson Werth (Was - OF) Crazy Fred W...
10. Wil Myers (SD - OF) Yu Tang Clan
11. Todd Frazier (Cin - 1B,3B,OF) Brick Squad
12. Ben Revere (Phi - OF) the ginga ninja
13. Brian McCann (NYY - C) Brian - Fake...
14. Derek Holland (Tex - SP) Nola Rougarou
Round 15
1. Coco Crisp (Oak - OF) Nola Rougarou
2. Yonder Alonso (SD - 1B) Brian - Fake...
3. Pedro Álvarez (Pit - 3B) the ginga ninja
4. Jason Grilli (Atl - RP) Brick Squad
5. Jonathan Broxton (Mil - RP) Yu Tang Clan
6. Phil Hughes (Min - SP) Crazy Fred W...
7. Ryan Ludwick (Tex - OF) The Goon Squad
8. A.J. Pierzynski (Atl - C) The Hamburglar
9. Wei-Yin Chen (Bal - SP) Chen Music
10. Omar Infante (KC - 2B) Choo Your Trout
11. Joel Hanrahan (Det - RP) Alex - Fake ...
12. Ryan Howard (Phi - 1B) Gamehenge Mu...
13. Alex Cobb (TB - SP) Green Apples
14. Corey Hart (Pit - 1B,OF) The Dead End...
Round 16
1. Ryan Dempster (ChC - SP) The Dead End...
2. Dayan Viciedo (Tor - OF) Green Apples
3. Chris Davis (Bal - 1B,OF) Gamehenge Mu...
4. Lance Berkman (Tex - 1B) Alex - Fake ...
5. David Murphy (Cle - OF) Choo Your Trout
6. Tim Hudson (SF - SP) Chen Music
7. Wade Miley (Bos - SP) The Hamburglar
8. Brandon McCarthy (LAD - SP) The Goon Squad
9. Alfonso Soriano (NYY - OF) Crazy Fred W...
10. Mark Teixeira (NYY - 1B) Yu Tang Clan
11. Andrelton Simmons (Atl - SS) Brick Squad
12. Michael Morse (Mia - 1B,OF) the ginga ninja
13. Glen Perkins (Min - RP) Brian - Fake...
14. Kevin Youkilis (NYY - 1B,3B) Nola Rougarou
Round 17
1. Jed Lowrie (Hou - 2B,SS) Nola Rougarou
2. Dustin Ackley (Sea - 1B,2B,OF) Brian - Fake...
3. Kyle Lohse (Mil - SP) the ginga ninja
4. Dillon Gee (NYM - SP) Brick Squad
5. Matt Harrison (Tex - SP) Yu Tang Clan
6. Garrett Jones (NYY - 1B,OF) Crazy Fred W...
7. Dexter Fowler (ChC - OF) The Goon Squad
8. Torii Hunter (Min - OF) The Hamburglar
9. Alexi Ogando (Bos - SP,RP) Chen Music
10. Kendrys Morales (KC - 1B) Choo Your Trout
11. Jaime García (StL - SP) Alex - Fake ...
12. Shaun Marcum (Cle - SP) Gamehenge Mu...
13. Grant Balfour (TB - RP) Green Apples
14. Shelby Miller (Atl - SP,RP) The Dead End...
Round 18
1. Brandon Beachy (LAD - SP) The Dead End...
2. Matt Carpenter (StL - 1B,2B,3B,OF) Green Apples
3. Edwin Jackson (ChC - SP) Gamehenge Mu...
4. Daniel Murphy (NYM - 1B,2B) Alex - Fake ...
5. Steve Cishek (Mia - RP) Choo Your Trout
6. Kyuji Fujikawa (Tex - RP) Chen Music
7. Michael Brantley (Cle - OF) The Hamburglar
8. Hisashi Iwakuma (Sea - SP,RP) The Goon Squad
9. Alexei Ramírez (CWS - SS) Crazy Fred W...
10. Tyler Colvin (Mia - 1B,OF) Yu Tang Clan
11. Cameron Maybin (Atl - OF) Brick Squad
12. Jason Kubel (Min - OF) the ginga ninja
13. Wandy Rodríguez (Tex - SP) Brian - Fake...
14. Andy Pettitte (NYY - SP) Nola Rougarou
Round 19
1. Jean Segura (Mil - SS) Nola Rougarou
2. Brandon Belt (SF - 1B) Brian - Fake...
3. Clay Buchholz (Bos - SP) the ginga ninja
4. Jason Hammel (ChC - SP) Brick Squad
5. Bruce Rondon (Det - RP) Yu Tang Clan
6. Tommy Hanson (CWS - SP) Crazy Fred W...
7. Carlos Quentin (Atl - OF) The Goon Squad
8. Mike Fiers (Mil - SP,RP) The Hamburglar
9. Jhonny Peralta (StL - SS) Chen Music
10. Trevor Plouffe (Min - 3B,OF) Choo Your Trout
11. Jason Vargas (KC - SP) Alex - Fake ...
12. Everth Cabrera (Bal - 2B,SS) Gamehenge Mu...
13. A.J. Griffin (Oak - SP) Green Apples
14. Hyun-jin Ryu (LAD - SP) The Dead End...
Round 20
1. Jedd Gyorko (SD - 2B,3B) The Dead End...
2. Ryan Doumit (Atl - C,OF) Green Apples
3. Brandon League (LAD - RP) Gamehenge Mu...
4. Mark Buehrle (Tor - SP) Alex - Fake ...
5. Lorenzo Cain (KC - OF) Choo Your Trout
6. Chris Young (NYY - OF) Chen Music
7. Yunel Escobar (Was - SS) The Hamburglar
8. Denard Span (Was - OF) The Goon Squad
9. Domonic Brown (Phi - OF) Crazy Fred W...
10. Billy Hamilton (Cin - SS) Yu Tang Clan
11. Wily Peralta (Mil - SP) Brick Squad
12. James McDonald (ChC - SP) the ginga ninja
13. Ernesto Frieri (TB - RP) Brian - Fake...
14. Vinnie Pestano (LAA - RP) Nola Rougarou
Round 21
1. Sergio Santos (LAD - RP) Nola Rougarou
2. Jeff Niemann (TB - SP) Brian - Fake...
3. Tyler Clippard (Oak - RP) the ginga ninja
4. Erasmo Ramírez (TB - SP,RP) Brick Squad
5. Gordon Beckham (CWS - 2B) Yu Tang Clan
6. Wade Davis (KC - SP,RP) Crazy Fred W...
7. Bobby Parnell (NYM - RP) The Goon Squad
8. Ryan Madson (KC - RP) The Hamburglar
9. Mark Reynolds (StL - 1B,3B) Chen Music
10. Brett Myers (Cle - SP,RP) Choo Your Trout
11. Andrew Cashner (SD - SP,RP) Alex - Fake ...
12. Jordan Pacheco (Ari - C,1B,3B) Gamehenge Mu...
13. Emilio Bonifacio (CWS - 2B,3B,OF) Green Apples
14. Dan Straily (Hou - SP) The Dead End...
Round 22
1. Stephen Drew (NYY - SS) The Dead End...
2. Starling Marte (Pit - OF) Green Apples
3. Carlos Mármol (Cin - RP) Gamehenge Mu...
4. John Jaso (TB - C) Alex - Fake ...
5. Peter Bourjos (StL - OF) Choo Your Trout
6. Jeff Keppinger (CWS - 1B,2B,3B) Chen Music
7. Paul Maholm (Cin - SP) The Hamburglar
8. Scott Baker (LAD - SP) The Goon Squad
9. José Veras (Atl - RP) Crazy Fred W...
10. Ross Detwiler (Tex - SP,RP) Yu Tang Clan
11. Michael Saunders (Tor - OF) Brick Squad
12. Johan Santana (Tor - SP) the ginga ninja
13. Chris Tillman (Bal - SP) Brian - Fake...
14. Logan Morrison (Sea - 1B,OF) Nola Rougarou
Round 23
1. Gavin Floyd (Cle - SP) Nola Rougarou
2. Zach McAllister (Cle - SP) Brian - Fake...
3. Francisco Liriano (Pit - SP,RP) the ginga ninja
4. Adam Dunn (Oak - 1B,OF) Brick Squad
5. Mike Avilés (Cle - 2B,3B,SS) Yu Tang Clan
6. Frank Francisco (CWS - RP) Crazy Fred W...
7. Oscar Taveras (StL - OF) The Goon Squad
8. Matt Joyce (LAA - OF) The Hamburglar
9. Colby Rasmus (Hou - OF) Chen Music
10. Dylan Bundy (Bal - RP) Choo Your Trout
11. Chris Capuano (NYY - SP) Alex - Fake ...
12. Ricky Romero (Tor - SP) Gamehenge Mu...
13. Joe Blanton (KC - SP,RP) Green Apples
14. Darin Ruf (Phi - 1B,OF) The Dead End...
Round 24
1. Jurickson Profar (Tex - 2B,3B,SS) The Dead End...
2. Travis d'Arnaud (NYM - C) Green Apples
3. Will Venable (SD - OF) Gamehenge Mu...
4. Nolan Reimold (Bal - OF) Alex - Fake ...
5. Chris Nelson (Phi - 2B,3B) Choo Your Trout
6. Ervin Santana (Min - SP) Chen Music
7. Jon Jay (StL - OF) The Hamburglar
8. Trevor Bauer (Cle - SP) The Goon Squad
9. Dónovan Solano (Mia - 2B,3B,OF) Crazy Fred W...
10. Chris Carter (Hou - 1B,OF) Yu Tang Clan
11. Álex Ávila (Det - C) Brick Squad
12. Cody Ross (Oak - OF) the ginga ninja
13. Patrick Corbin (Ari - SP,RP) Brian - Fake...
14. Kyle Gibson (Min - SP) Nola Rougarou
Round 25
1. Chris Archer (TB - SP) Nola Rougarou
2. Chad Billingsley (Phi - SP) Brian - Fake...
3. Kelly Johnson (Atl - 2B,3B,OF) the ginga ninja
4. Drew Stubbs (Col - OF) Brick Squad
5. Scott Hairston (Was - OF) Yu Tang Clan
6. Felix Doubront (ChC - SP) Crazy Fred W...
7. Hiro Nakajima (Oak - SS) The Goon Squad
8. Joe Saunders (Sea - SP) The Hamburglar
9. Jarrod Saltalamacchia (Mia - C) Chen Music
10. David Robertson (CWS - RP) Choo Your Trout
11. Brian Roberts (NYY - 2B) Alex - Fake ...
12. Bud Norris (Bal - SP) Gamehenge Mu...
13. Clayton Richard (Pit - SP) Green Apples
14. Aaron Hicks (Min - OF) The Dead End...