Note: You are reading this message either because you do not have a standards-compliant browser, or because you can not see our css files.
Welcome to Yahoo Fantasy Sports: Skip to Content Skip to Section Navigation

Fantasy Baseball PLUS 2008

in partnership with MLB.com

Draft Results

Round 1
1. Álex Rodríguez (NYY - 3B) Falzone
2. José Reyes (NYM - SS) Y! - Buser
3. Hanley Ramírez (Bos - SS) Greg Shea
4. David Wright (NYM - 3B) Y! - Pianowski
5. Matt Holliday (StL - OF) RotoWire-Eri...
6. Miguel Cabrera (Det - 1B,3B) Y! - Behrens
7. Ryan Braun (Mil - 3B,OF) Y! -- Romig
8. Jimmy Rollins (CWS - SS) RotoWire_Liss
9. Chase Utley (LAD - 2B) Y! - Funston
10. Ryan Howard (Phi - 1B) KFFL - Cory
11. Prince Fielder (Tex - 1B) Y!-- Evans
12. Alfonso Soriano (NYY - OF) Y! - Gehlken
Round 2
1. David Ortiz (Bos - 1B) Y! - Gehlken
2. Carl Crawford (LAD - OF) Y!-- Evans
3. Carlos Beltrán (NYY - OF) KFFL - Cory
4. Albert Pujols (LAA - 1B) Y! - Funston
5. Johan Santana (Tor - SP) RotoWire_Liss
6. Jake Peavy (SF - SP) Y! -- Romig
7. Grady Sizemore (TB - OF) Y! - Behrens
8. Ichiro Suzuki (Mia - OF) RotoWire-Eri...
9. Mark Teixeira (NYY - 1B) Y! - Pianowski
10. Vladimir Guerrero (Tor - OF) Greg Shea
11. Brandon Phillips (Cin - 2B) Y! - Buser
12. Melvin Upton Jr. (Tor - 2B,OF) Falzone
Round 3
1. Lance Berkman (Tex - 1B,OF) Falzone
2. Carlos Lee (Mia - OF) Y! - Buser
3. Curtis Granderson (NYM - OF) Greg Shea
4. Magglio Ordonez (Det - OF) Y! - Pianowski
5. Carlos Guillen (Sea - 1B,3B,SS) RotoWire-Eri...
6. Erik Bedard (LAD - SP) Y! - Behrens
7. Brian Roberts (NYY - 2B) Y! -- Romig
8. Derek Jeter (NYY - SS) RotoWire_Liss
9. Víctor Martínez (Det - C,1B) Y! - Funston
10. Álex Ríos (KC - OF) KFFL - Cory
11. Troy Tulowitzki (Tor - SS) Y!-- Evans
12. Aramis Ramírez (Pit - 3B) Y! - Gehlken
Round 4
1. Justin Morneau (CWS - 1B) Y! - Gehlken
2. Travis Hafner (NYY - 1B) Y!-- Evans
3. Russell Martin (Tor - C,3B) KFFL - Cory
4. Adam Dunn (Oak - 1B,OF) Y! - Funston
5. Joe Mauer (Min - C) RotoWire_Liss
6. Jonathan Papelbon (Was - RP) Y! -- Romig
7. Garrett Atkins (Pit - 1B,3B) Y! - Behrens
8. Robinson Canó (Sea - 2B) RotoWire-Eri...
9. Nick Markakis (Atl - OF) Y! - Pianowski
10. Manny Ramirez (ChC - OF) Greg Shea
11. Bobby Abreu (NYM - OF) Y! - Buser
12. Josh Beckett (LAD - SP) Falzone
Round 5
1. CC Sabathia (NYY - SP) Falzone
2. Brandon Webb (Tex - SP) Y! - Buser
3. Derrek Lee (Pit - 1B) Greg Shea
4. Eric Byrnes (Sea - OF) Y! - Pianowski
5. Justin Verlander (Det - SP) RotoWire-Eri...
6. Corey Hart (Pit - OF) Y! - Behrens
7. Cole Hamels (Tex - SP) Y! -- Romig
8. Chris Young (Bos - OF) RotoWire_Liss
9. Chone Figgins (LAD - 2B,3B,OF) Y! - Funston
10. John Lackey (ChC - SP) KFFL - Cory
11. Hunter Pence (SF - OF) Y!-- Evans
12. J.J. Putz (Ari - RP) Y! - Gehlken
Round 6
1. Rafael Furcal (Mia - SS) Y! - Gehlken
2. Ian Kinsler (Det - 2B) Y!-- Evans
3. Joe Nathan (ChC - RP) KFFL - Cory
4. Francisco Rodríguez (Det - RP) Y! - Funston
5. Rickie Weeks Jr. (Ari - 2B) RotoWire_Liss
6. Michael Young (Tex - SS) Y! -- Romig
7. Ryan Zimmerman (Was - 3B) Y! - Behrens
8. Carlos Peña (Tex - 1B) RotoWire-Eri...
9. Dan Haren (ChC - SP) Y! - Pianowski
10. Torii Hunter (Min - OF) Greg Shea
11. Adrián González (LAD - 1B) Y! - Buser
12. Brian McCann (NYY - C) Falzone
Round 7
1. Miguel Tejada (Mia - SS) Falzone
2. Edgar Renteria (Cin - SS) Y! - Buser
3. Gary Sheffield (NYM - OF) Greg Shea
4. Howie Kendrick (LAD - 2B) Y! - Pianowski
5. Chipper Jones (Atl - 3B) RotoWire-Eri...
6. Félix Hernández (Sea - SP) Y! - Behrens
7. Jason Bay (Sea - OF) Y! -- Romig
8. Alex Gordon (KC - 1B,3B) RotoWire_Liss
9. John Smoltz (StL - SP) Y! - Funston
10. Brad Hawpe (LAA - OF) KFFL - Cory
11. Nick Swisher (Atl - 1B,OF) Y!-- Evans
12. Vernon Wells (NYY - OF) Y! - Gehlken
Round 8
1. Carlos Zambrano (Phi - SP) Y! - Gehlken
2. Hideki Matsui (TB - OF) Y!-- Evans
3. Paul Konerko (CWS - 1B) KFFL - Cory
4. Tim Lincecum (LAA - SP) Y! - Funston
5. Mariano Rivera (NYY - RP) RotoWire_Liss
6. Delmon Young (Bal - OF) Y! -- Romig
7. Jeff Francoeur (Atl - OF) Y! - Behrens
8. Aaron Harang (Phi - SP) RotoWire-Eri...
9. Roy Oswalt (Col - SP) Y! - Pianowski
10. Takashi Saito (Ari - RP) Greg Shea
11. Chris Young (KC - SP) Y! - Buser
12. Todd Helton (Col - 1B) Falzone
Round 9
1. Matt Kemp (SD - OF) Falzone
2. Scott Kazmir (LAD - SP) Y! - Buser
3. José Valverde (SD - RP) Greg Shea
4. Billy Wagner (Atl - RP) Y! - Pianowski
5. Jorge Posada (NYY - C) RotoWire-Eri...
6. Bobby Jenks (Bos - RP) Y! - Behrens
7. Huston Street (LAA - RP) Y! -- Romig
8. Trevor Hoffman (Mil - RP) RotoWire_Liss
9. Rafael Soriano (Tor - RP) Y! - Funston
10. Roy Halladay (Tor - SP) KFFL - Cory
11. Rich Hill (Oak - SP) Y!-- Evans
12. Manuel Corpas (Col - RP) Y! - Gehlken
Round 10
1. Roberto Hernández (Tor - SP) Y! - Gehlken
2. Francisco Liriano (Pit - SP) Y!-- Evans
3. Dan Uggla (Was - 2B) KFFL - Cory
4. Daisuke Matsuzaka (NYM - SP) Y! - Funston
5. Pedro Martinez (Phi - SP) RotoWire_Liss
6. Shane Victorino (ChC - OF) Y! -- Romig
7. Javier Vazquez (Mia - SP) Y! - Behrens
8. Chad Billingsley (Phi - SP,RP) RotoWire-Eri...
9. Adrián Béltre (Tex - 3B) Y! - Pianowski
10. Francisco Cordero (Bos - RP) Greg Shea
11. Matt Capps (Ari - RP) Y! - Buser
12. Brad Lidge (Was - RP) Falzone
Round 11
1. Joakim Soria (KC - RP) Falzone
2. James Shields (CWS - SP) Y! - Buser
3. Kelvim Escobar (Mil - SP) Greg Shea
4. John Maine (Mia - SP) Y! - Pianowski
5. Edwin Encarnación (Tor - 3B) RotoWire-Eri...
6. Jim Thome (Cle - Util) Y! - Behrens
7. Matt Cain (SF - SP) Y! -- Romig
8. A.J. Burnett (Pit - SP) RotoWire_Liss
9. Orlando Cabrera (SF - SS) Y! - Funston
10. Chad Cordero (LAA - RP) KFFL - Cory
11. Brett Myers (Cle - SP,RP) Y!-- Evans
12. Brad Penny (Tor - SP) Y! - Gehlken
Round 12
1. Joba Chamberlain (Cle - SP,RP) Y! - Gehlken
2. James Loney (NYM - 1B) Y!-- Evans
3. Juan Pierre (Mia - OF) KFFL - Cory
4. Mike Lowell (Bos - 3B) Y! - Funston
5. Jermaine Dye (CWS - OF) RotoWire_Liss
6. Dustin Pedroia (Bos - 2B) Y! -- Romig
7. Kelly Johnson (NYM - 2B) Y! - Behrens
8. Jason Isringhausen (LAA - RP) RotoWire-Eri...
9. Andruw Jones (NYY - OF) Y! - Pianowski
10. Ben Sheets (Atl - SP) Greg Shea
11. Kevin Kouzmanoff (Tex - 3B) Y! - Buser
12. Pat Burrell (SF - OF) Falzone
Round 13
1. Josh Hamilton (Tex - OF) Falzone
2. Jacoby Ellsbury (NYY - OF) Y! - Buser
3. Kenji Johjima (Sea - C) Greg Shea
4. Jhonny Peralta (StL - SS) Y! - Pianowski
5. Jeremy Hermida (Mil - OF) RotoWire-Eri...
6. Lastings Milledge (CWS - OF) Y! - Behrens
7. Adam LaRoche (CWS - 1B) Y! -- Romig
8. Carlos Delgado (Bos - 1B) RotoWire_Liss
9. Yovani Gallardo (Bal - SP) Y! - Funston
10. J.J. Hardy (Bal - SS) KFFL - Cory
11. Kevin Gregg (Sea - RP) Y!-- Evans
12. Evan Longoria (TB - 3B) Y! - Gehlken
Round 14
1. Carlos Marmol (Bos - RP) Y! - Gehlken
2. Josh Fields (Phi - 3B,OF) Y!-- Evans
3. Ian Snell (LAD - SP) KFFL - Cory
4. Michael Cuddyer (NYM - OF) Y! - Funston
5. Kosuke Fukudome (NYY - OF) RotoWire_Liss
6. Jarrod Saltalamacchia (Det - C,1B) Y! -- Romig
7. Dustin McGowan (Mia - SP) Y! - Behrens
8. Kazuo Matsui (Col - 2B) RotoWire-Eri...
9. Brian Wilson (LAD - RP) Y! - Pianowski
10. Jeff Francis (Tor - SP) Greg Shea
11. Kevin Youkilis (NYY - 1B,3B) Y! - Buser
12. Johnny Damon (Cle - OF) Falzone
Round 15
1. Tim Hudson (SF - SP) Falzone
2. Troy Glaus (Atl - 3B) Y! - Buser
3. Jered Weaver (LAA - SP) Greg Shea
4. Adam Wainwright (StL - SP) Y! - Pianowski
5. Joey Votto (Cin - 1B,OF) RotoWire-Eri...
6. Placido Polanco (Mia - 2B) Y! - Behrens
7. Clay Buchholz (Bos - SP) Y! -- Romig
8. Derek Lowe (Tex - SP) RotoWire_Liss
9. Ryan Garko (Col - 1B) Y! - Funston
10. Eric Gagne (LAD - RP) KFFL - Cory
11. Geovany Soto (LAA - C) Y!-- Evans
12. Phil Hughes (Min - SP) Y! - Gehlken
Round 16
1. J.R. Towles (Tex - C) Y! - Gehlken
2. B.J. Ryan (ChC - RP) Y!-- Evans
3. Willy Taveras (KC - OF) KFFL - Cory
4. Justin Upton (Det - OF) Y! - Funston
5. Adam Jones (Bal - OF) RotoWire_Liss
6. Joe Borowski (Cle - RP) Y! -- Romig
7. Jonathan Broxton (StL - RP) Y! - Behrens
8. Todd Jones (Det - RP) RotoWire-Eri...
9. Ted Lilly (LAD - SP) Y! - Pianowski
10. Orlando Hudson (CWS - 2B) Greg Shea
11. Chris Duncan (Was - 1B,OF) Y! - Buser
12. Ken Griffey Jr. (Sea - OF) Falzone
Round 17
1. Raúl Ibañez (KC - OF) Falzone
2. Michael Bourn (Ari - OF) Y! - Buser
3. Jeff Kent (LAD - 2B) Greg Shea
4. Aaron Hill (Bos - 2B) Y! - Pianowski
5. Brandon Lyon (LAA - RP) RotoWire-Eri...
6. Rafael Betancourt (Col - RP) Y! - Behrens
7. Jay Bruce (Cin - OF) Y! -- Romig
8. Scott Rolen (Cin - 3B) RotoWire_Liss
9. Freddy Sanchez (SF - 2B) Y! - Funston
10. Yunel Escobar (LAA - 2B,3B,SS) KFFL - Cory
11. Ryan Theriot (SF - 2B,SS) Y!-- Evans
12. Colby Rasmus (Hou - OF) Y! - Gehlken
Round 18
1. Zack Greinke (Ari - SP,RP) Y! - Gehlken
2. Jeremy Bonderman (Det - SP) Y!-- Evans
3. Chien-Ming Wang (KC - SP) KFFL - Cory
4. Pat Neshek (Hou - RP) Y! - Funston
5. Casey Kotchman (Tor - 1B) RotoWire_Liss
6. Daric Barton (Tor - 1B) Y! -- Romig
7. C.J. Wilson (LAA - RP) Y! - Behrens
8. Billy Butler (Oak - 1B,OF) RotoWire-Eri...
9. Troy Percival (TB - RP) Y! - Pianowski
10. Hank Blalock (TB - 1B,3B) Greg Shea
11. Ty Wigginton (Mia - 1B,2B,3B,OF) Y! - Buser
12. Heath Bell (Was - RP) Falzone
Round 19
1. Oliver Pérez (Was - SP) Falzone
2. George Sherrill (KC - RP) Y! - Buser
3. Jason Giambi (Cle - 1B) Greg Shea
4. Kerry Wood (ChC - RP) Y! - Pianowski
5. Rich Harden (Min - SP) RotoWire-Eri...
6. Stephen Drew (Was - SS) Y! - Behrens
7. Joe Blanton (LAD - SP) Y! -- Romig
8. Jeremy Accardo (Ari - RP) RotoWire_Liss
9. Randy Johnson (SF - SP) Y! - Funston
10. Khalil Greene (Tex - SS) KFFL - Cory
11. Hiroki Kuroda (NYY - SP) Y!-- Evans
12. Asdrubal Cabrera (NYM - 2B,SS) Y! - Gehlken
Round 20
1. Brian Fuentes (StL - RP) Y! - Gehlken
2. Rick Ankiel (NYM - OF) Y!-- Evans
3. Ubaldo Jiménez (Bal - SP) KFFL - Cory
4. Coco Crisp (Oak - OF) Y! - Funston
5. Andy Pettitte (NYY - SP) RotoWire_Liss
6. Dontrelle Willis (Mil - SP) Y! -- Romig
7. Melky Cabrera (CWS - OF) Y! - Behrens
8. Scott Baker (LAD - SP) RotoWire-Eri...
9. Nate McLouth (Was - OF) Y! - Pianowski
10. Aaron Rowand (Mia - OF) Greg Shea
11. Joaquín Benoit (Tor - RP) Y! - Buser
12. Felipe Lopez (Mil - 2B,3B,SS,OF) Falzone
Round 21
1. Richie Sexson (NYY - 1B) Falzone
2. Ivan Rodriguez (Was - C) Y! - Buser
3. Tony Pena (LAA - RP) Greg Shea
4. Travis Buck (SD - OF) Y! - Pianowski
5. Tom Gorzelanny (Bal - SP) RotoWire-Eri...
6. Jason Bartlett (Min - SS) Y! - Behrens
7. Cameron Maybin (Det - OF) Y! -- Romig
8. Nick Johnson (Bal - 1B) RotoWire_Liss
9. Frank Thomas (Oak - Util) Y! - Funston
10. Bronson Arroyo (Was - SP) KFFL - Cory
11. Ian Kennedy (KC - SP) Y!-- Evans
12. Josh Willingham (KC - OF) Y! - Gehlken
Round 22
1. Jayson Nix (Bal - 2B) Y! - Gehlken
2. Rocco Baldelli (TB - OF) Y!-- Evans
3. Mike Cameron (Was - OF) KFFL - Cory
4. Julio Lugo (Atl - SS) Y! - Funston
5. Jack Cust (Bal - OF) RotoWire_Liss
6. Mark DeRosa (Tor - 1B,2B,3B,OF) Y! -- Romig
7. Ramon Hernandez (KC - C) Y! - Behrens
8. Ryan Feierabend (Tex - SP) RotoWire-Eri...
9. Eddie Guardado (Was - RP) Y! - Pianowski
10. A.J. Pierzynski (Atl - C) Greg Shea
11. Matt Garza (Mil - SP) Y! - Buser
12. Corey Patterson (NYY - OF) Falzone