Yahoo Sports Fantasy Baseball

in partnership with MLB.com

El Jefe's Perfect League (ID# 16780)
Round 1
1. Mike Trout (LAA - CF) Cisco
2. Paul Goldschmidt (Ari - 1B) Datruth
3. Clayton Kershaw (LAD - SP) YADI
4. Andrew McCutchen (Pit - CF) Billy Bass
5. Miguel Cabrera (Det - 1B,3B) T-Town
6. Giancarlo Stanton (Mia - RF) BKKMarlins
7. Carlos Gómez (Mil - CF) BIG RED MACHINE
8. José Abreu (CWS - 1B) DREAM MACHINE
9. Troy Tulowitzki (Col - SS) Forza_Azzurri
10. José Bautista (Tor - 1B,CF,RF) Panthers
11. Edwin Encarnación (Tor - 1B) Hardliners
12. Josh Donaldson (Tor - 3B) Blunt
13. Max Scherzer (Was - SP) Tragically Hip
14. Félix Hernández (Sea - SP) Fud Puckers
15. Adam Jones (Bal - CF) Rabid Pheasants
16. Nolan Arenado (Col - 3B) NB4
Round 2
1. Kris Bryant (ChC - 3B) Cisco
2. Robinson Canó (Sea - 2B) Datruth
3. Stephen Strasburg (Was - SP) YADI
4. Anthony Rizzo (ChC - 1B) Billy Bass
5. José Altuve (Hou - 2B) T-Town
6. Hanley Ramírez (Bos - SS,LF) BKKMarlins
7. Chris Sale (CWS - SP) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Bryce Harper (Was - LF,CF,RF) DREAM MACHINE
9. Madison Bumgarner (SF - SP) Forza_Azzurri
10. Adrián González (LAD - 1B) Panthers
11. Ian Desmond (Was - SS) Hardliners
12. Matt Harvey (NYM - SP) Blunt
13. Ryan Braun (Mil - RF) Tragically Hip
14. Buster Posey (SF - C,1B) Fud Puckers
15. Adrián Béltre (Tex - 3B) Rabid Pheasants
16. Evan Gattis (Hou - C) NB4
Round 3
1. Mookie Betts (Bos - 2B,CF,RF) Cisco
2. David Price (Det - SP) Datruth
3. Starling Marte (Pit - LF,CF) YADI
4. Corey Kluber (Cle - SP) Billy Bass
5. José Reyes (Tor - SS) T-Town
6. Jacoby Ellsbury (NYY - CF) BKKMarlins
7. Cole Hamels (Phi - SP) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Carlos González (Col - LF,RF) DREAM MACHINE
9. Adam Wainwright (StL - SP) Forza_Azzurri
10. Justin Upton (SD - LF) Panthers
11. Matt Kemp (SD - LF,CF,RF) Hardliners
12. Craig Kimbrel (SD - RP) Blunt
13. Johnny Cueto (Cin - SP) Tragically Hip
14. Corey Dickerson (Col - LF,CF) Fud Puckers
15. Zack Greinke (LAD - SP) Rabid Pheasants
16. Jon Lester (ChC - SP) NB4
Round 4
1. Aroldis Chapman (Cin - RP) Cisco
2. Todd Frazier (Cin - 1B,3B) Datruth
3. Ian Kinsler (Det - 2B) YADI
4. Freddie Freeman (Atl - 1B) Billy Bass
5. Joey Votto (Cin - 1B) T-Town
6. Albert Pujols (LAA - 1B) BKKMarlins
7. Greg Holland (KC - RP) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Neil Walker (Pit - 2B) DREAM MACHINE
9. Dustin Pedroia (Bos - 2B) Forza_Azzurri
10. Jason Heyward (StL - RF) Panthers
11. Jake Arrieta (ChC - SP) Hardliners
12. Carlos Carrasco (Cle - SP,RP) Blunt
13. Yoenis Céspedes (Det - LF) Tragically Hip
14. Jordan Zimmermann (Was - SP) Fud Puckers
15. Prince Fielder (Tex - 1B) Rabid Pheasants
16. Jeff Samardzija (CWS - SP) NB4
Round 5
1. Yordano Ventura (KC - SP) Cisco
2. Matt Holliday (StL - LF) Datruth
3. Evan Longoria (TB - 3B) YADI
4. Kyle Seager (Sea - 3B) Billy Bass
5. Nelson Cruz (Sea - LF,RF) T-Town
6. Víctor Martínez (Det - 1B) BKKMarlins
7. Sonny Gray (Oak - SP) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Josh Harrison (Pit - 2B,3B,LF,RF) DREAM MACHINE
9. Pablo Sandoval (Bos - 3B) Forza_Azzurri
10. Jacob deGrom (NYM - SP) Panthers
11. Charlie Blackmon (Col - LF,CF,RF) Hardliners
12. Brandon Belt (SF - 1B) Blunt
13. David Robertson (CWS - RP) Tragically Hip
14. Chris Davis (Bal - 1B,3B) Fud Puckers
15. Julio Teherán (Atl - SP) Rabid Pheasants
16. Masahiro Tanaka (NYY - SP) NB4
Round 6
1. Michael Pineda (NYY - SP) Cisco
2. Carlos Santana (Cle - C,1B,3B) Datruth
3. Fernando Rodney (Sea - RP) YADI
4. James Shields (SD - SP) Billy Bass
5. David Wright (NYM - 3B) T-Town
6. Jay Bruce (Cin - RF) BKKMarlins
7. Jason Kipnis (Cle - 2B) BIG RED MACHINE
8. J.D. Martínez (Det - LF,RF) DREAM MACHINE
9. Jayson Werth (Was - LF,RF) Forza_Azzurri
10. Brett Gardner (NYY - LF,CF) Panthers
11. Pedro Álvarez (Pit - 1B,3B) Hardliners
12. Glen Perkins (Min - RP) Blunt
13. Manny Machado (Bal - 3B) Tragically Hip
14. Marcell Ozuna (Mia - LF,CF) Fud Puckers
15. Alex Wood (Atl - SP,RP) Rabid Pheasants
16. Kenley Jansen (LAD - RP) NB4
Round 7
1. Kolten Wong (StL - 2B) Cisco
2. Gio González (Was - SP) Datruth
3. Yadier Molina (StL - C) YADI
4. Alex Gordon (KC - LF) Billy Bass
5. Brandon Moss (Cle - 1B,LF,RF) T-Town
6. Garrett Richards (LAA - SP) BKKMarlins
7. Ryan Zimmerman (Was - 1B,3B,LF) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Mark Trumbo (Ari - 1B,LF,RF) DREAM MACHINE
9. Ben Zobrist (Oak - 2B,SS,LF,CF,RF) Forza_Azzurri
10. Matt Carpenter (StL - 3B) Panthers
11. Ian Kennedy (SD - SP) Hardliners
12. Joc Pederson (LAD - CF) Blunt
13. Salvador Pérez (KC - C) Tragically Hip
14. Steve Cishek (Mia - RP) Fud Puckers
15. Alexei Ramírez (CWS - SS) Rabid Pheasants
16. Dellin Betances (NYY - RP) NB4
Round 8
1. Avisail García (CWS - RF) Cisco
2. Joaquín Benoit (SD - RP) Datruth
3. Starlin Castro (ChC - SS) YADI
4. Phil Hughes (Min - SP) Billy Bass
5. Anibal Sánchez (Det - SP) T-Town
6. Alex Cobb (TB - SP) BKKMarlins
7. Shin-soo Choo (Tex - LF,RF) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Andrew Cashner (SD - SP) DREAM MACHINE
9. Michael Wacha (StL - SP) Forza_Azzurri
10. Chris Archer (TB - SP) Panthers
11. Elvis Andrus (Tex - SS) Hardliners
12. Collin McHugh (Hou - SP) Blunt
13. Santiago Casilla (SF - RP) Tragically Hip
14. Oswaldo Arcia (Min - LF,RF) Fud Puckers
15. Zach Britton (Bal - RP) Rabid Pheasants
16. Lance Lynn (StL - SP) NB4
Round 9
1. Matt Cain (SF - SP) Cisco
2. Jonathan Papelbon (Phi - RP) Datruth
3. Sean Doolittle (Oak - RP) YADI
4. Hunter Pence (SF - RF) Billy Bass
5. Drew Hutchison (Tor - SP) T-Town
6. Doug Fister (Was - SP) BKKMarlins
7. Eric Hosmer (KC - 1B) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Aramis Ramírez (Mil - 3B) DREAM MACHINE
9. Héctor Rondón (ChC - RP) Forza_Azzurri
10. Neftali Feliz (Tex - RP) Panthers
11. A.J. Pollock (Ari - CF) Hardliners
12. Andrew Miller (NYY - RP) Blunt
13. Addison Reed (Ari - RP) Tragically Hip
14. Brett Cecil (Tor - RP) Fud Puckers
15. LaTroy Hawkins (Col - RP) Rabid Pheasants
16. Leonys Martín (Tex - CF) NB4
Round 10
1. Micah Johnson (CWS - 2B) Cisco
2. Jake McGee (TB - RP) Datruth
3. Joe Nathan (Det - RP) YADI
4. José Fernández (Mia - SP) Billy Bass
5. Michael Brantley (Cle - LF,CF) T-Town
6. Brian McCann (NYY - C,1B) BKKMarlins
7. Grégory Polanco (Pit - RF) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Huston Street (LAA - RP) DREAM MACHINE
9. Wade Davis (KC - RP) Forza_Azzurri
10. Dalton Pompey (Tor - LF,CF) Panthers
11. Russell Martin (Tor - C) Hardliners
12. Yasmani Tomás (Ari - 3B,RF) Blunt
13. Rusney Castillo (Bos - CF) Tragically Hip
14. Matt Garza (Mil - SP) Fud Puckers
15. Curtis Granderson (NYM - LF,CF,RF) Rabid Pheasants
16. Trevor Plouffe (Min - 3B) NB4
Round 11
1. Steve Pearce (Bal - 1B,2B,LF) Cisco
2. Matt Shoemaker (LAA - SP,RP) Datruth
3. Howie Kendrick (LAD - 2B) YADI
4. Christian Yelich (Mia - LF,CF) Billy Bass
5. Edward Mujica (Oak - RP) T-Town
6. Chase Utley (Phi - 2B) BKKMarlins
7. Mat Latos (Mia - SP) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Wilson Ramos (Was - C) DREAM MACHINE
9. Brandon McCarthy (LAD - SP) Forza_Azzurri
10. Rougned Odor (Tex - 2B) Panthers
11. Michael Cuddyer (NYM - 1B,LF,RF) Hardliners
12. Kole Calhoun (LAA - RF) Blunt
13. Ben Revere (Phi - LF,CF) Tragically Hip
14. Jimmy Rollins (LAD - SS) Fud Puckers
15. Matt Wieters (Bal - C) Rabid Pheasants
16. Carlos Beltrán (NYY - RF) NB4
Round 12
1. Sergio Romo (SF - RP) Cisco
2. Byron Buxton (Min - CF) Datruth
3. Álex Ríos (KC - RF) YADI
4. Taijuan Walker (Sea - SP) Billy Bass
5. Wilin Rosario (Col - C,1B) T-Town
6. Khris Davis (Mil - LF) BKKMarlins
7. Justin Verlander (Det - SP) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Danny Santana (Min - SS,CF) DREAM MACHINE
9. Tanner Roark (Was - SP,RP) Forza_Azzurri
10. Erick Aybar (LAA - SS) Panthers
11. Jason Hammel (ChC - SP) Hardliners
12. Brian Dozier (Min - 2B) Blunt
13. Tyson Ross (SD - SP) Tragically Hip
14. Ken Giles (Phi - RP) Fud Puckers
15. Martín Prado (Mia - 2B,3B,RF) Rabid Pheasants
16. Josh Hamilton (Tex - LF,CF) NB4
Round 13
1. Tyler Clippard (Oak - RP) Cisco
2. Archie Bradley (Ari - SP) Datruth
3. Adam Eaton (CWS - CF) YADI
4. Javier Báez (ChC - 2B,SS) Billy Bass
5. Josh Collmenter (Ari - SP,RP) T-Town
6. Brett Lawrie (Oak - 2B,3B) BKKMarlins
7. Steven Souza (TB - RF) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Jenrry Mejía (NYM - SP,RP) DREAM MACHINE
9. Austin Jackson (Sea - CF) Forza_Azzurri
10. Jered Weaver (LAA - SP) Panthers
11. Scooter Gennett (Mil - 2B) Hardliners
12. Miguel Sano (Min - 3B,SS) Blunt
13. Lucas Duda (NYM - 1B) Tragically Hip
14. Jonathan Schoop (Bal - 2B,3B) Fud Puckers
15. Mike Fiers (Mil - SP) Rabid Pheasants
16. Chris Carter (Hou - 1B,LF) NB4
Round 14
1. Billy Hamilton (Cin - CF) Cisco
2. Derek Holland (Tex - SP) Datruth
3. Carl Crawford (LAD - LF) YADI
4. Tony Watson (Pit - RP) Billy Bass
5. Luis Valbuena (Hou - 2B,3B) T-Town
6. Danny Duffy (KC - SP,RP) BKKMarlins
7. Kevin Gausman (Bal - SP,RP) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Bobby Parnell (NYM - RP) DREAM MACHINE
9. Will Smith (Mil - RP) Forza_Azzurri
10. Jonathan Lucroy (Mil - C,1B) Panthers
11. Mike Leake (Cin - SP) Hardliners
12. Dustin Ackley (Sea - LF,CF) Blunt
13. Anthony Rendón (Was - 2B,3B) Tragically Hip
14. Yan Gomes (Cle - C) Fud Puckers
15. Torii Hunter (Min - RF) Rabid Pheasants
16. Joel Peralta (LAD - RP) NB4
Round 15
1. Michael Morse (Mia - 1B,LF) Cisco
2. Wil Myers (SD - CF,RF) Datruth
3. Joe Smith (LAA - RP) YADI
4. Shelby Miller (Atl - SP) Billy Bass
5. Kennys Vargas (Min - 1B) T-Town
6. Darren O'Day (Bal - RP) BKKMarlins
7. Jon Gray (Col - SP) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Pat Neshek (Hou - RP) DREAM MACHINE
9. Marlon Byrd (Cin - LF,RF) Forza_Azzurri
10. Drew Smyly (TB - SP) Panthers
11. Francisco Liriano (Pit - SP) Hardliners
12. Gerrit Cole (Pit - SP) Blunt
13. Jake Odorizzi (TB - SP) Tragically Hip
14. Matt Adams (StL - 1B) Fud Puckers
15. Kelvin Herrera (KC - RP) Rabid Pheasants
16. Melky Cabrera (CWS - LF) NB4
Round 16
1. José Quintana (CWS - SP) Cisco
2. Yasiel Puig (LAD - CF,RF) Datruth
3. Hisashi Iwakuma (Sea - SP) YADI
4. Hyun-jin Ryu (LAD - SP) Billy Bass
5. Nathan Eovaldi (NYY - SP) T-Town
6. Rafael Soriano (Was - RP) BKKMarlins
7. Chris Owings (Ari - 2B,SS) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Justin Morneau (Col - 1B) DREAM MACHINE
9. Casey Janssen (Was - RP) Forza_Azzurri
10. Luke Gregerson (Hou - RP) Panthers
11. John Lackey (StL - SP) Hardliners
12. George Springer (Hou - CF,RF) Blunt
13. Alcides Escobar (KC - SS) Tragically Hip
14. Mark Melancon (Pit - RP) Fud Puckers
15. Joe Mauer (Min - 1B) Rabid Pheasants
16. J.P. Howell (LAD - RP) NB4
Round 17
1. Brad Miller (Sea - 2B,SS) Cisco
2. Jean Segura (Mil - SS) Datruth
3. Homer Bailey (Cin - SP) YADI
4. Carlos Rodon (CWS - SP,RP) Billy Bass
5. Brad Boxberger (TB - RP) T-Town
6. Mike Napoli (Bos - 1B) BKKMarlins
7. Jedd Gyorko (SD - 2B) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Scott Kazmir (Oak - SP) DREAM MACHINE
9. Yusmeiro Petit (SF - SP,RP) Forza_Azzurri
10. Dallas Keuchel (Hou - SP) Panthers
11. A.J. Burnett (Pit - SP) Hardliners
12. James Paxton (Sea - SP) Blunt
13. Odubel Herrera (Phi - 2B,SS,CF) Tragically Hip
14. R.A. Dickey (Tor - SP) Fud Puckers
15. Chris Tillman (Bal - SP) Rabid Pheasants
16. Jhonny Peralta (StL - SS) NB4
Round 18
1. Kyle Hendricks (ChC - SP) Cisco
2. Arismendy Alcántara (ChC - 2B,CF) Datruth
3. Adam LaRoche (CWS - 1B) YADI
4. Omar Infante (KC - 2B) Billy Bass
5. Desmond Jennings (TB - LF,CF) T-Town
6. Coco Crisp (Oak - LF,CF) BKKMarlins
7. Jesse Hahn (Oak - SP) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Billy Butler (Oak - 1B) DREAM MACHINE
9. Yasmani Grandal (LAD - C,1B) Forza_Azzurri
10. Pedro Strop (ChC - RP) Panthers
11. Adam Ottavino (Col - RP) Hardliners
12. Koji Uehara (Bos - RP) Blunt
13. Kevin Quackenbush (SD - RP) Tragically Hip
14. Asdrubal Cabrera (TB - 2B,SS) Fud Puckers
15. Daniel Murphy (NYM - 2B,3B) Rabid Pheasants
16. David Ortiz (Bos - 1B) NB4
Round 19
1. Joakim Soria (Det - RP) Cisco
2. Denard Span (Was - CF) Datruth
3. Chase Headley (NYY - 1B,3B) YADI
4. Nick Markakis (Atl - RF) Billy Bass
5. Marcus Semien (Oak - 2B,3B,SS) T-Town
6. Adam Lind (Mil - 1B) BKKMarlins
7. Jorge Soler (ChC - RF) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Ervin Santana (Min - SP) DREAM MACHINE
9. Mark Teixeira (NYY - 1B) Forza_Azzurri
10. Trevor Rosenthal (StL - RP) Panthers
11. Henderson Álvarez (Mia - SP) Hardliners
12. Trevor Bauer (Cle - SP) Blunt
13. Nathan Karns (TB - SP) Tragically Hip
14. Allen Craig (Bos - 1B,LF,RF) Fud Puckers
15. Jordy Mercer (Pit - SS) Rabid Pheasants
16. Dee Gordon (Mia - 2B) NB4
Round 20
1. Casey McGehee (SF - 3B) Cisco
2. Brandon Phillips (Cin - 2B) Datruth
3. Rick Porcello (Bos - SP) YADI
4. Carlos Martínez (StL - SP,RP) Billy Bass
5. Juan Lagares (NYM - CF) T-Town
6. Rajai Davis (Det - LF,CF) BKKMarlins
7. Drew Pomeranz (Oak - SP,RP) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Danny Salazar (Cle - SP) DREAM MACHINE
9. Jonathan Broxton (Mil - RP) Forza_Azzurri
10. Wily Peralta (Mil - SP) Panthers
11. Álex Rodríguez (NYY - 3B) Hardliners
12. Jung Ho Kang (Pit - 3B,SS) Blunt
13. Mark Appel (Hou - SP) Tragically Hip
14. Kyle Lohse (Mil - SP) Fud Puckers
15. Wei-Yin Chen (Bal - SP) Rabid Pheasants
16. Chad Qualls (Hou - RP) NB4
Round 21
1. Francisco Rodríguez (Mil - RP) Cisco
2. Addison Russell (ChC - 2B,SS) Datruth
3. Dexter Fowler (ChC - CF) YADI
4. Yu Darvish (Tex - SP) Billy Bass
5. Aarón Sánchez (Tor - SP,RP) T-Town
6. J.J. Hardy (Bal - SS) BKKMarlins
7. Devin Mesoraco (Cin - C) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Alfredo Simón (Det - SP) DREAM MACHINE
9. James Loney (TB - 1B) Forza_Azzurri
10. Andrelton Simmons (Atl - SS) Panthers
11. A.J. Ramos (Mia - RP) Hardliners
12. Kendall Graveman (Oak - SP,RP) Blunt
13. Ryan Rua (Tex - 1B,LF) Tragically Hip
14. Neil Ramírez (ChC - RP) Fud Puckers
15. Alejandro De Aza (Bal - LF,CF,RF) Rabid Pheasants
16. Everth Cabrera (Bal - SS) NB4
Round 22
1. Michael A. Taylor (Was - LF,CF) Cisco
2. Lucas Giolito (Was - SP) Datruth
3. Drew Stubbs (Col - CF) YADI
4. Casey Fien (Min - RP) Billy Bass
5. Cody Allen (Cle - RP) T-Town
6. Nick Castellanos (Det - 3B) BKKMarlins
7. Anthony DeSclafani (Cin - SP,RP) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Michael Saunders (Tor - CF,RF) DREAM MACHINE
9. Chris Johnson (Atl - 3B) Forza_Azzurri
10. Yovani Gallardo (Tex - SP) Panthers
11. Ángel Pagán (SF - CF) Hardliners
12. Wilmer Flores (NYM - 2B,SS) Blunt
13. Nick Ahmed (Ari - SS) Tragically Hip
14. Jorge De La Rosa (Col - SP) Fud Puckers
15. Lorenzo Cain (KC - CF,RF) Rabid Pheasants
16. Marcus Stroman (Tor - SP,RP) NB4
Round 23
1. Joe Panik (SF - 2B) Cisco
2. Andre Ethier (LAD - LF,CF,RF) Datruth
3. Kendrys Morales (KC - 1B) YADI
4. Xander Bogaerts (Bos - 3B,SS) Billy Bass
5. Adam Warren (NYY - SP,RP) T-Town
6. Drew Storen (Was - RP) BKKMarlins
7. Jean Machi (SF - RP) BIG RED MACHINE
8. Travis d'Arnaud (NYM - C) DREAM MACHINE
9. Edinson Vólquez (KC - SP) Forza_Azzurri
10. Jeurys Familia (NYM - RP) Panthers
11. Bryan Shaw (Cle - RP) Hardliners
12. Mike Zunino (Sea - C) Blunt
13. Matt Moore (TB - SP) Tragically Hip
14. Jon Jay (StL - LF,CF,RF) Fud Puckers
15. Miguel Montero (ChC - C) Rabid Pheasants
16. Emilio Bonifacio (CWS - 2B,CF,RF) NB4
Internet Explorer 8 is no longer supported by Yahoo Fantasy. Please download a supported browser.