Yahoo Sports Fantasy Baseball

in partnership with MLB.com

Yahoo Sports Daily Fantasy
MLB $8K Guaranteed [$2K to 1st]
Entry Fees
$15
Entries
266/600
Starts in
Round 1
1. Fernando Tatis Jr. (SD - SS) Peter's Team
2. Mookie Betts (LAD - OF) Jim's Fabulo...
3. Ronald Acuña Jr. (Atl - OF) John's Dandy...
4. Juan Soto (Was - OF) Fausto's Team
5. Corey Seager (LAD - SS) VIPERS
6. Mike Trout (LAA - OF) shaun's Team
7. Trea Turner (LAD - SS) Yunus emre's...
8. Jacob deGrom (NYM - SP) The Bull Moose
9. Gerrit Cole (NYY - SP) Joe's Pros
10. Christian Yelich (Mil - OF) Tracey's Team
11. Trevor Story (Col - SS) BoSox
12. José Ramírez (Cle - 3B) Going For Br...
Round 2
1. Shane Bieber (Cle - SP) Going For Br...
2. Freddie Freeman (Atl - 1B) BoSox
3. Trevor Bauer (LAD - SP) Tracey's Team
4. Francisco Lindor (NYM - SS) Joe's Pros
5. Yu Darvish (SD - SP) The Bull Moose
6. Bryce Harper (Phi - OF) Yunus emre's...
7. Lucas Giolito (CWS - SP) shaun's Team
8. Max Muncy (LAD - 1B,2B,3B) VIPERS
9. Cody Bellinger (LAD - 1B,OF) Fausto's Team
10. Aaron Nola (Phi - SP) John's Dandy...
11. Clayton Kershaw (LAD - SP) Jim's Fabulo...
12. Manny Machado (SD - 3B,SS) Peter's Team
Round 3
1. Walker Buehler (LAD - SP) Peter's Team
2. DJ LeMahieu (NYY - 1B,2B,3B) Jim's Fabulo...
3. Nolan Arenado (StL - 3B) John's Dandy...
4. Max Scherzer (LAD - SP) Fausto's Team
5. Will Smith (LAD - C) VIPERS
6. Luke Voit (NYY - 1B) shaun's Team
7. Bo Bichette (Tor - SS) Yunus emre's...
8. Eloy Jiménez (CWS - OF) The Bull Moose
9. Luis Robert (CWS - OF) Joe's Pros
10. Adalberto Mondesi (KC - SS) Tracey's Team
11. Anthony Rendon (LAA - 3B) BoSox
12. Xander Bogaerts (Bos - SS) Going For Br...
Round 4
1. Alex Bregman (Hou - 3B,SS) Going For Br...
2. Jack Flaherty (StL - SP) BoSox
3. Ozzie Albies (Atl - 2B) Tracey's Team
4. Pete Alonso (NYM - 1B) Joe's Pros
5. José Abreu (CWS - 1B) The Bull Moose
6. Rafael Devers (Bos - 3B) Yunus emre's...
7. George Springer (Tor - OF) shaun's Team
8. Tyler Glasnow (TB - SP) VIPERS
9. Luis Castillo (Cin - SP) Fausto's Team
10. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (Tor - 1B,3B) John's Dandy...
11. Aaron Judge (NYY - OF) Jim's Fabulo...
12. Starling Marte (Oak - OF) Peter's Team
Round 5
1. Brandon Woodruff (Mil - SP) Peter's Team
2. Hyun Jin Ryu (Tor - SP) Jim's Fabulo...
3. Blake Snell (SD - SP) John's Dandy...
4. Javier Báez (NYM - SS) Fausto's Team
5. Gavin Lux (LAD - 2B,SS) VIPERS
6. Eugenio Suárez (Cin - 3B,SS) shaun's Team
7. Marcell Ozuna (Atl - OF) Yunus emre's...
8. Zac Gallen (Ari - SP) The Bull Moose
9. Whit Merrifield (KC - 2B,OF) Joe's Pros
10. Tim Anderson (CWS - SS) Tracey's Team
11. Kyle Tucker (Hou - OF) BoSox
12. Randy Arozarena (TB - OF) Going For Br...
Round 6
1. Yordan Alvarez (Hou - OF) Going For Br...
2. J.T. Realmuto (Phi - C) BoSox
3. Stephen Strasburg (Was - SP) Tracey's Team
4. Josh Hader (Mil - RP) Joe's Pros
5. Cavan Biggio (Tor - 2B,3B,OF) The Bull Moose
6. Kenta Maeda (Min - SP,RP) Yunus emre's...
7. José Berríos (Tor - SP) shaun's Team
8. Justin Turner (LAD - 3B) VIPERS
9. Nick Castellanos (Cin - OF) Fausto's Team
10. Liam Hendriks (CWS - RP) John's Dandy...
11. Lourdes Gurriel Jr. (Tor - 2B,OF) Jim's Fabulo...
12. Gleyber Torres (NYY - 2B,SS) Peter's Team
Round 7
1. Corbin Burnes (Mil - SP,RP) Peter's Team
2. Charlie Blackmon (Col - OF) Jim's Fabulo...
3. Lance Lynn (CWS - SP) John's Dandy...
4. Nelson Cruz (TB - Util) Fausto's Team
5. Giancarlo Stanton (NYY - OF) VIPERS
6. Brandon Lowe (TB - 1B,2B,OF) shaun's Team
7. Anthony Rizzo (NYY - 1B) Yunus emre's...
8. Max Fried (Atl - SP) The Bull Moose
9. Ketel Marte (Ari - 2B,SS,OF) Joe's Pros
10. Yoán Moncada (CWS - 3B) Tracey's Team
11. Keston Hiura (Mil - 1B,2B) BoSox
12. Paul Goldschmidt (StL - 1B) Going For Br...
Round 8
1. J.D. Martinez (Bos - OF) Going For Br...
2. Michael Conforto (NYM - OF) BoSox
3. Carlos Carrasco (NYM - SP,RP) Tracey's Team
4. Sonny Gray (Cin - SP) Joe's Pros
5. Trent Grisham (SD - OF) The Bull Moose
6. Teoscar Hernández (Tor - OF) Yunus emre's...
7. Raisel Iglesias (LAA - RP) shaun's Team
8. Eddie Rosario (Atl - OF) VIPERS
9. Matt Chapman (Oak - 3B) Fausto's Team
10. Aroldis Chapman (NYY - RP) John's Dandy...
11. Josh Bell (Was - 1B) Jim's Fabulo...
12. Jose Altuve (Hou - 2B) Peter's Team
Round 9
1. Kyle Hendricks (ChC - SP) Peter's Team
2. Shohei Ohtani (Pitcher) (LAA - SP) Jim's Fabulo...
3. Zach Plesac (Cle - SP) John's Dandy...
4. Zack Greinke (Hou - SP) Fausto's Team
5. Wil Myers (SD - 1B,OF) VIPERS
6. Franmil Reyes (Cle - OF) shaun's Team
7. Austin Meadows (TB - OF) Yunus emre's...
8. Mike Yastrzemski (SF - OF) The Bull Moose
9. Kris Bryant (SF - 1B,3B,OF) Joe's Pros
10. Matt Olson (Oak - 1B) Tracey's Team
11. James Karinchak (Cle - RP) BoSox
12. Edwin Díaz (NYM - RP) Going For Br...
Round 10
1. Salvador Perez (KC - C) Going For Br...
2. Zack Wheeler (Phi - SP) BoSox
3. Tommy Pham (SD - OF) Tracey's Team
4. Alec Bohm (Phi - 1B,3B) Joe's Pros
5. Dansby Swanson (Atl - SS) The Bull Moose
6. Dylan Bundy (LAA - SP) Yunus emre's...
7. Carlos Correa (Hou - SS) shaun's Team
8. Kenley Jansen (LAD - RP) VIPERS
9. Mike Moustakas (Cin - 1B,2B,3B) Fausto's Team
10. Jeff McNeil (NYM - 2B,3B,OF) John's Dandy...
11. David Price (LAD - SP,RP) Jim's Fabulo...
12. Joe Musgrove (SD - SP) Peter's Team
Round 11
1. Jesús Luzardo (Mia - SP,RP) Peter's Team
2. Brad Hand (Tor - RP) Jim's Fabulo...
3. Dinelson Lamet (SD - SP) John's Dandy...
4. Byron Buxton (Min - OF) Fausto's Team
5. Chris Paddack (SD - SP) VIPERS
6. Joey Gallo (NYY - OF) shaun's Team
7. Charlie Morton (Atl - SP) Yunus emre's...
8. Willson Contreras (ChC - C) The Bull Moose
9. Yasmani Grandal (CWS - C,1B) Joe's Pros
10. Rhys Hoskins (Phi - 1B) Tracey's Team
11. Jorge Soler (Atl - OF) BoSox
12. Lance McCullers Jr. (Hou - SP) Going For Br...
Round 12
1. Ian Anderson (Atl - SP) Going For Br...
2. Marcus Semien (Tor - 2B,SS) BoSox
3. Alex Verdugo (Bos - OF) Tracey's Team
4. Julio Urías (LAD - SP,RP) Joe's Pros
5. Ke'Bryan Hayes (Pit - 3B) The Bull Moose
6. Framber Valdez (Hou - SP,RP) Yunus emre's...
7. Travis d'Arnaud (Atl - C,1B) shaun's Team
8. AJ Pollock (LAD - OF) VIPERS
9. Frankie Montas (Oak - SP) Fausto's Team
10. Dominic Smith (NYM - 1B,OF) John's Dandy...
11. Dylan Moore (Sea - 2B,3B,SS,OF) Jim's Fabulo...
12. Ramón Laureano (Oak - OF) Peter's Team
Round 13
1. Kevin Gausman (SF - SP,RP) Peter's Team
2. Jean Segura (Phi - 2B,3B,SS) Jim's Fabulo...
3. Tommy Edman (StL - 2B,3B,SS,OF) John's Dandy...
4. Patrick Corbin (Was - SP) Fausto's Team
5. Eric Hosmer (SD - 1B) VIPERS
6. Pablo López (Mia - SP) shaun's Team
7. Ryan Pressly (Hou - RP) Yunus emre's...
8. Kyle Lewis (Sea - OF) The Bull Moose
9. Gary Sánchez (NYY - C) Joe's Pros
10. Sixto Sánchez (Mia - SP) Tracey's Team
11. Victor Robles (Was - OF) BoSox
12. Jonathan Villar (NYM - 2B,3B,SS) Going For Br...
Round 14
1. Ian Happ (ChC - 2B,3B,OF) Going For Br...
2. Trevor Rosenthal (Oak - RP) BoSox
3. Kirby Yates (Tor - RP) Tracey's Team
4. Archie Bradley (Phi - RP) Joe's Pros
5. Ryan Mountcastle (Bal - 1B,OF) The Bull Moose
6. Nick Anderson (TB - RP) Yunus emre's...
7. Devin Williams (Mil - RP) shaun's Team
8. Mark Melancon (SD - RP) VIPERS
9. Michael Brantley (Hou - OF) Fausto's Team
10. Mike Soroka (Atl - SP) John's Dandy...
11. Gio Urshela (NYY - 3B,SS) Jim's Fabulo...
12. Josh Donaldson (Min - 3B) Peter's Team
Round 15
1. Andrew McCutchen (Phi - OF) Peter's Team
2. Kwang Hyun Kim (StL - SP) Jim's Fabulo...
3. Didi Gregorius (Phi - SS) John's Dandy...
4. Corey Kluber (NYY - SP) Fausto's Team
5. Nathan Eovaldi (Bos - SP,RP) VIPERS
6. Kyle Schwarber (Bos - OF) shaun's Team
7. Andrew Heaney (NYY - SP) Yunus emre's...
8. Jake Cronenworth (SD - 1B,2B,SS) The Bull Moose
9. Zach Eflin (Phi - SP) Joe's Pros
10. Marco Gonzales (Sea - SP) Tracey's Team
11. Tyler Mahle (Cin - SP) BoSox
12. Chris Bassitt (Oak - SP) Going For Br...
Round 16
1. Craig Kimbrel (CWS - RP) Going For Br...
2. Germán Márquez (Col - SP) BoSox
3. Christian Vázquez (Bos - C,1B) Tracey's Team
4. Marcus Stroman (NYM - SP) Joe's Pros
5. Miguel Sanó (Min - 1B,3B) The Bull Moose
6. Triston McKenzie (Cle - SP) Yunus emre's...
7. Sandy Alcantara (Mia - SP) shaun's Team
8. Drew Pomeranz (SD - SP,RP) VIPERS
9. Rafael Montero (Hou - RP) Fausto's Team
10. Dylan Carlson (StL - OF) John's Dandy...
11. Will Smith (Atl - RP) Jim's Fabulo...
12. Christian Walker (Ari - 1B) Peter's Team
Round 17
1. Eduardo Rodriguez (Bos - SP) Peter's Team
2. Matt Barnes (Bos - RP) Jim's Fabulo...
3. Austin Nola (SD - C,1B,2B) John's Dandy...
4. Alex Colomé (Min - RP) Fausto's Team
5. Domingo Germán (NYY - SP) VIPERS
6. Giovanny Gallegos (StL - RP) shaun's Team
7. Andrés Giménez (Cle - 2B,3B,SS) Yunus emre's...
8. Richard Rodríguez (Atl - RP) The Bull Moose
9. Anthony Santander (Bal - OF) Joe's Pros
10. Taylor Rogers (Min - RP) Tracey's Team
11. James Paxton (Sea - SP) BoSox
12. Aaron Civale (Cle - SP) Going For Br...
Round 18
1. Sean Manaea (Oak - SP) Going For Br...
2. Dustin May (LAD - SP,RP) BoSox
3. Cristian Javier (Hou - SP,RP) Tracey's Team
4. Hunter Dozier (KC - 1B,3B,OF) Joe's Pros
5. Tony Gonsolin (LAD - SP,RP) The Bull Moose
6. Sean Murphy (Oak - C) Yunus emre's...
7. Dallas Keuchel (CWS - SP) shaun's Team
8. Yusei Kikuchi (Sea - SP) VIPERS
9. Zach Davies (ChC - SP) Fausto's Team
10. Jameson Taillon (NYY - SP) John's Dandy...
11. Trey Mancini (Bal - 1B,OF) Jim's Fabulo...
12. Mitch Garver (Min - C) Peter's Team
Round 19
1. Max Kepler (Min - OF) Peter's Team
2. Buster Posey (SF - C,1B) Jim's Fabulo...
3. Ryan Yarbrough (TB - SP,RP) John's Dandy...
4. Yadier Molina (StL - C) Fausto's Team
5. Randal Grichuk (Tor - OF) VIPERS
6. Carson Kelly (Ari - C) shaun's Team
7. Lorenzo Cain (Mil - OF) Yunus emre's...
8. Yimi García (Hou - RP) The Bull Moose
9. Daniel Bard (Col - RP) Joe's Pros
10. Jesse Winker (Cin - OF) Tracey's Team
11. Andrew Benintendi (KC - OF) BoSox
12. Jorge Polanco (Min - 2B,SS) Going For Br...
Round 20
1. J.D. Davis (NYM - 3B,OF) Going For Br...
2. Paul DeJong (StL - SS) BoSox
3. Victor Reyes (Det - OF) Tracey's Team
4. Myles Straw (Cle - SS,OF) Joe's Pros
5. Zack Britton (NYY - RP) The Bull Moose
6. Jarred Kelenic (Sea - OF) Yunus emre's...
7. Clint Frazier (NYY - OF) shaun's Team
8. Carlos Santana (KC - 1B) VIPERS
9. Diego Castillo (Sea - SP,RP) Fausto's Team
10. Nick Madrigal (ChC - 2B) John's Dandy...
11. James McCann (NYM - C,1B) Jim's Fabulo...
12. Kole Calhoun (Ari - OF) Peter's Team
Round 21
1. Jared Walsh (LAA - 1B,OF) Peter's Team
2. Isiah Kiner-Falefa (Tex - C,3B,SS) Jim's Fabulo...
3. David Fletcher (LAA - 2B,3B,SS,OF) John's Dandy...
4. Carlos Martínez (StL - SP,RP) Fausto's Team
5. Eduardo Escobar (Mil - 2B,3B) VIPERS
6. Garrett Hampson (Col - 2B,SS,OF) shaun's Team
7. Matthew Boyd (Det - SP) Yunus emre's...
8. Chris Martin (Atl - RP) The Bull Moose
9. José Urquidy (Hou - SP) Joe's Pros
10. Brady Singer (KC - SP) Tracey's Team
11. Austin Riley (Atl - 3B,OF) BoSox
12. Chris Taylor (LAD - 2B,SS,OF) Going For Br...
Round 22
1. Michael Pineda (Min - SP) Going For Br...
2. John Means (Bal - SP) BoSox
3. Nick Solak (Tex - 2B,3B,OF) Tracey's Team
4. Joc Pederson (Atl - 1B,OF) Joe's Pros
5. Jonathan Hernández (Tex - RP) The Bull Moose
6. C.J. Cron (Col - 1B) Yunus emre's...
7. Yuli Gurriel (Hou - 1B,3B) shaun's Team
8. Brian Anderson (Mia - 3B,OF) VIPERS
9. Adam Wainwright (StL - SP) Fausto's Team
10. Elieser Hernandez (Mia - SP,RP) John's Dandy...
11. Ha-Seong Kim (SD - 2B,3B,SS) Jim's Fabulo...
12. Kyle Seager (Sea - 3B) Peter's Team
Round 23
1. Héctor Neris (Phi - RP) Peter's Team
2. Joey Votto (Cin - 1B) Jim's Fabulo...
3. Tanner Houck (Bos - SP) John's Dandy...
4. Mark Canha (Oak - 1B,OF) Fausto's Team
5. Danny Jansen (Tor - C) VIPERS
6. Ryan McMahon (Col - 1B,2B,3B) shaun's Team
7. Drew Smyly (Atl - SP) Yunus emre's...
8. Jordan Hicks (StL - RP) The Bull Moose
9. Jonathan Schoop (Det - 1B,2B) Joe's Pros
10. Jake McGee (SF - RP) Tracey's Team
11. Mitch Haniger (Sea - OF) BoSox
12. Aaron Hicks (NYY - OF) Going For Br...
Internet Explorer 8 is no longer supported by Yahoo Fantasy. Please download a supported browser.