Yahoo Sports Daily Fantasy
Quick Match
Meet Your Match
Join a fairly and automatically matched Head-to-Head contest.
Round 1
1. Liam Hendriks (CWS - RP) cleveland gu...
2. Fernando Tatis Jr. (SD - SS,OF) Jedi Squirrels
3. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (Tor - 1B) Hellions
4. Trea Turner (LAD - 2B,SS) Augustus's A...
5. Freddie Freeman (LAD - 1B) 5
6. Juan Soto (SD - OF) SOTOS SQUAD
7. Ronald Acuña Jr. (Atl - OF) TACO671
8. José Ramírez (Cle - 3B) Karl's Match...
9. Max Scherzer (NYM - SP) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
10. Shohei Ohtani (Batter) (LAA - Util) Luckdragons
11. Corbin Burnes (Mil - SP) Craig's Wall...
12. Bo Bichette (Tor - SS) Brandon's Br...
Round 2
1. Bryce Harper (Phi - OF) Brandon's Br...
2. Brandon Woodruff (Mil - SP) Craig's Wall...
3. Aaron Judge (NYY - OF) Luckdragons
4. Walker Buehler (LAD - SP) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
5. Mookie Betts (LAD - 2B,OF) Karl's Match...
6. Mike Trout (LAA - OF) TACO671
7. Rafael Devers (Bos - 3B) SOTOS SQUAD
8. Ozzie Albies (Atl - 2B) 5
9. Gerrit Cole (NYY - SP) Augustus's A...
10. Luis Robert (CWS - OF) Hellions
11. Kyle Tucker (Hou - OF) Jedi Squirrels
12. Starling Marte (NYM - OF) cleveland gu...
Round 3
1. Zack Wheeler (Phi - SP) cleveland gu...
2. Shohei Ohtani (Pitcher) (LAA - SP) Jedi Squirrels
3. Jacob deGrom (NYM - SP) Hellions
4. Yordan Alvarez (Hou - OF) Augustus's A...
5. Manny Machado (SD - 3B) 5
6. Teoscar Hernández (Sea - OF) SOTOS SQUAD
7. Marcus Semien (Tex - 2B,SS) TACO671
8. Xander Bogaerts (Bos - SS) Karl's Match...
9. Josh Hader (SD - RP) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
10. Shane Bieber (Cle - SP) Luckdragons
11. Freddy Peralta (Mil - SP) Craig's Wall...
12. Tim Anderson (CWS - SS) Brandon's Br...
Round 4
1. Matt Olson (Atl - 1B) Brandon's Br...
2. Christian Yelich (Mil - OF) Craig's Wall...
3. Whit Merrifield (Tor - 2B,OF) Luckdragons
4. Salvador Perez (KC - C) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
5. Julio Urías (LAD - SP) Karl's Match...
6. Austin Riley (Atl - 1B,3B) TACO671
7. Paul Goldschmidt (StL - 1B) SOTOS SQUAD
8. George Springer (Tor - OF) 5
9. Cedric Mullins (Bal - OF) Augustus's A...
10. Giancarlo Stanton (NYY - OF) Hellions
11. Trevor Story (Bos - 2B,SS) Jedi Squirrels
12. Lance Lynn (CWS - SP) cleveland gu...
Round 5
1. José Abreu (CWS - 1B) cleveland gu...
2. Francisco Lindor (NYM - SS) Jedi Squirrels
3. Adalberto Mondesi (KC - 3B,SS) Hellions
4. Eloy Jiménez (CWS - OF) Augustus's A...
5. Brandon Lowe (TB - 2B,OF) 5
6. Nick Castellanos (Phi - OF) SOTOS SQUAD
7. Robbie Ray (Sea - SP) TACO671
8. Lucas Giolito (CWS - SP) Karl's Match...
9. Aroldis Chapman (NYY - RP) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
10. Randy Arozarena (TB - OF) Luckdragons
11. Devin Williams (Mil - RP) Craig's Wall...
12. Wander Franco (TB - 3B,SS) Brandon's Br...
Round 6
1. Alex Bregman (Hou - 3B) Brandon's Br...
2. Mitch Haniger (Sea - OF) Craig's Wall...
3. J.T. Realmuto (Phi - C,1B) Luckdragons
4. Raisel Iglesias (Atl - RP) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
5. Aaron Nola (Phi - SP) Karl's Match...
6. Nolan Arenado (StL - 3B) TACO671
7. Chris Sale (Bos - SP) SOTOS SQUAD
8. J.D. Martinez (Bos - OF) 5
9. Sandy Alcantara (Mia - SP) Augustus's A...
10. Jack Flaherty (StL - SP) Hellions
11. Jose Altuve (Hou - 2B) Jedi Squirrels
12. Charlie Morton (Atl - SP) cleveland gu...
Round 7
1. Ryan Pressly (Hou - RP) cleveland gu...
2. Kevin Gausman (Tor - SP) Jedi Squirrels
3. Cody Bellinger (LAD - OF) Hellions
4. Byron Buxton (Min - OF) Augustus's A...
5. Jorge Polanco (Min - 2B,SS) 5
6. Javier Báez (Det - 2B,SS) SOTOS SQUAD
7. Pete Alonso (NYM - 1B) TACO671
8. Corey Seager (Tex - SS) Karl's Match...
9. Giovanny Gallegos (StL - RP) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
10. Will Smith (LAD - C) Luckdragons
11. Omar Narváez (Mil - C) Craig's Wall...
12. Tyler O'Neill (StL - OF) Brandon's Br...
Round 8
1. José Berríos (Tor - SP) Brandon's Br...
2. Jonathan India (Cin - 2B) Craig's Wall...
3. Ryan Mountcastle (Bal - 1B,OF) Luckdragons
4. Emmanuel Clase (Cle - RP) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
5. Adam Duvall (Atl - OF) Karl's Match...
6. Luis Castillo (Sea - SP) TACO671
7. Kris Bryant (Col - 1B,3B,OF) SOTOS SQUAD
8. Jordan Romano (Tor - RP) 5
9. Carlos Correa (Min - SS) Augustus's A...
10. Edwin Díaz (NYM - RP) Hellions
11. Anthony Rendon (LAA - 3B) Jedi Squirrels
12. DJ LeMahieu (NYY - 1B,2B,3B) cleveland gu...
Round 9
1. Yuli Gurriel (Hou - 1B) cleveland gu...
2. Max Fried (Atl - SP) Jedi Squirrels
3. Eduardo Rodriguez (Det - SP) Hellions
4. Frankie Montas (NYY - SP) Augustus's A...
5. Will Smith (Hou - RP) 5
6. Luis Garcia (Hou - SP) SOTOS SQUAD
7. Jazz Chisholm Jr. (Mia - 2B,SS) TACO671
8. Mike Zunino (TB - C) Karl's Match...
9. Joe Musgrove (SD - SP) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
10. Jonathan Villar (Sea - 2B,3B,SS) Luckdragons
11. Chris Taylor (LAD - 2B,3B,SS,OF) Craig's Wall...
12. Carlos Rodón (SF - SP) Brandon's Br...
Round 10
1. Jesse Winker (Sea - OF) Brandon's Br...
2. Kolten Wong (Mil - 2B) Craig's Wall...
3. Justin Turner (LAD - 3B) Luckdragons
4. Jake Cronenworth (SD - 1B,2B,SS) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
5. Joey Votto (Cin - 1B) Karl's Match...
6. Yu Darvish (SD - SP) TACO671
7. Max Muncy (LAD - 1B,2B,3B) SOTOS SQUAD
8. Kyle Schwarber (Phi - 1B,OF) 5
9. Alek Manoah (Tor - SP) Augustus's A...
10. Ketel Marte (Ari - 2B,OF) Hellions
11. Franmil Reyes (ChC - OF) Jedi Squirrels
12. Jared Walsh (LAA - 1B,OF) cleveland gu...
Round 11
1. Eddie Rosario (Atl - OF) cleveland gu...
2. Shane McClanahan (TB - SP) Jedi Squirrels
3. Kenley Jansen (Atl - RP) Hellions
4. Bryan Reynolds (Pit - OF) Augustus's A...
5. Eduardo Escobar (NYM - 1B,2B,3B) 5
6. Blake Snell (SD - SP) SOTOS SQUAD
7. Dansby Swanson (Atl - SS) TACO671
8. Joey Gallo (LAD - OF) Karl's Match...
9. Tommy Edman (StL - 2B,SS,OF) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
10. Clayton Kershaw (LAD - SP) Luckdragons
11. Tyler Rogers (SF - RP) Craig's Wall...
12. Trevor Rogers (Mia - SP) Brandon's Br...
Round 12
1. Logan Webb (SF - SP) Brandon's Br...
2. Paul Sewald (Sea - RP) Craig's Wall...
3. Adam Wainwright (StL - SP) Luckdragons
4. Lourdes Gurriel Jr. (Tor - 1B,OF) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
5. Mark Melancon (Ari - RP) Karl's Match...
6. Josh Bell (SD - 1B,OF) TACO671
7. Nelson Cruz (Was - Util) SOTOS SQUAD
8. Corey Knebel (Phi - SP,RP) 5
9. Dylan Cease (CWS - SP) Augustus's A...
10. Stephen Strasburg (Was - SP) Hellions
11. Austin Meadows (Det - OF) Jedi Squirrels
12. Yoán Moncada (CWS - 3B) cleveland gu...
Round 13
1. James Karinchak (Cle - RP) cleveland gu...
2. C.J. Cron (Col - 1B) Jedi Squirrels
3. Gleyber Torres (NYY - 2B,SS) Hellions
4. Lance McCullers Jr. (Hou - SP) Augustus's A...
5. Eugenio Suárez (Sea - 3B,SS) 5
6. Yasmani Grandal (CWS - C,1B) SOTOS SQUAD
7. Blake Treinen (LAD - RP) TACO671
8. Hyun Jin Ryu (Tor - SP) Karl's Match...
9. Ty France (Sea - 1B,2B,3B) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
10. Trent Grisham (SD - OF) Luckdragons
11. Rhys Hoskins (Phi - 1B) Craig's Wall...
12. Pablo López (Mia - SP) Brandon's Br...
Round 14
1. Zac Gallen (Ari - SP) Brandon's Br...
2. Michael Conforto (NYM - OF) Craig's Wall...
3. Tyler Mahle (Min - SP) Luckdragons
4. Michael Brantley (Hou - OF) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
5. Jake McGee (Was - RP) Karl's Match...
6. David Bednar (Pit - RP) TACO671
7. Chris Bassitt (NYM - SP) SOTOS SQUAD
8. Gregory Soto (Det - RP) 5
9. Trey Mancini (Hou - 1B,OF) Augustus's A...
10. Willson Contreras (ChC - C) Hellions
11. Ian Anderson (Atl - SP) Jedi Squirrels
12. Avisaíl García (Mia - OF) cleveland gu...
Round 15
1. Bobby Witt Jr. (KC - 3B,SS) cleveland gu...
2. Framber Valdez (Hou - SP) Jedi Squirrels
3. Matt Barnes (Bos - RP) Hellions
4. Matt Chapman (Tor - 3B) Augustus's A...
5. Adolis García (Tex - OF) 5
6. Cristian Javier (Hou - SP,RP) SOTOS SQUAD
7. Tyler Stephenson (Cin - C,1B) TACO671
8. Steven Matz (StL - SP,RP) Karl's Match...
9. Ryan McMahon (Col - 2B,3B) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
10. Sonny Gray (Min - SP) Luckdragons
11. Jarred Kelenic (Sea - OF) Craig's Wall...
12. Michael Kopech (CWS - SP,RP) Brandon's Br...
Round 16
1. Jean Segura (Phi - 2B) Brandon's Br...
2. Nathan Eovaldi (Bos - SP) Craig's Wall...
3. Justin Verlander (Hou - SP) Luckdragons
4. Dylan Carlson (StL - OF) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
5. Kyle Hendricks (ChC - SP) Karl's Match...
6. José Urquidy (Hou - SP) TACO671
7. Marcell Ozuna (Atl - OF) SOTOS SQUAD
8. Sean Manaea (SD - SP) 5
9. Camilo Doval (SF - RP) Augustus's A...
10. Luis Severino (NYY - SP,RP) Hellions
11. Craig Kimbrel (LAD - RP) Jedi Squirrels
12. Mike Clevinger (SD - SP) cleveland gu...
Round 17
1. Shane Baz (TB - SP) cleveland gu...
2. Daulton Varsho (Ari - C,OF) Jedi Squirrels
3. Anthony Rizzo (NYY - 1B) Hellions
4. Travis d'Arnaud (Atl - C) Augustus's A...
5. Aaron Civale (Cle - SP) 5
6. Scott Barlow (KC - RP) SOTOS SQUAD
7. Alex Verdugo (Bos - OF) TACO671
8. Hunter Renfroe (LAA - OF) Karl's Match...
9. Zach Plesac (Cle - SP) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
10. Garrett Whitlock (Bos - SP,RP) Luckdragons
11. Ke'Bryan Hayes (Pit - 3B) Craig's Wall...
12. Taylor Rogers (Mil - RP) Brandon's Br...
Round 18
1. Christian Vázquez (Hou - C,1B) Brandon's Br...
2. John Means (Bal - SP) Craig's Wall...
3. Adbert Alzolay (ChC - SP,RP) Luckdragons
4. Anthony DeSclafani (SF - SP) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
5. Miguel Sanó (Min - 1B) Karl's Match...
6. Frank Schwindel (ChC - 1B) TACO671
7. Joe Barlow (Tex - RP) SOTOS SQUAD
8. Germán Márquez (Col - SP) 5
9. Alex Reyes (StL - RP) Augustus's A...
10. Cavan Biggio (Tor - 1B,2B,3B,OF) Hellions
11. Cal Quantrill (Cle - SP,RP) Jedi Squirrels
12. Keibert Ruiz (Was - C) cleveland gu...
Round 19
1. Jonathan Schoop (Det - 1B,2B) cleveland gu...
2. Willy Adames (Mil - SS) Jedi Squirrels
3. Dylan Moore (Sea - 2B,3B,SS,OF) Hellions
4. Jorge Soler (Mia - OF) Augustus's A...
5. Dylan Floro (Mia - RP) 5
6. Lou Trivino (NYY - RP) SOTOS SQUAD
7. Trevor Bauer (LAD - SP) TACO671
8. Chris Flexen (Sea - SP,RP) Karl's Match...
9. Brendan Rodgers (Col - 2B,SS) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
10. Gio Urshela (LAA - 3B,SS) Luckdragons
11. Austin Hays (Bal - OF) Craig's Wall...
12. Mark Canha (NYM - OF) Brandon's Br...
Round 20
1. Ian Happ (ChC - OF) Brandon's Br...
2. Andrew Benintendi (NYY - OF) Craig's Wall...
3. Andrew Vaughn (CWS - 1B,OF) Luckdragons
4. Charlie Blackmon (Col - OF) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
5. Michael Fulmer (Min - SP,RP) Karl's Match...
6. AJ Pollock (CWS - OF) TACO671
7. Brandon Crawford (SF - SS) SOTOS SQUAD
8. Marco Gonzales (Sea - SP) 5
9. Robbie Grossman (Atl - OF) Augustus's A...
10. Corey Kluber (TB - SP) Hellions
11. Ramón Laureano (Oak - OF) Jedi Squirrels
12. Luke Voit (Was - 1B) cleveland gu...
Round 21
1. Jo Adell (LAA - OF) cleveland gu...
2. Alex Kirilloff (Min - 1B,OF) Jedi Squirrels
3. Hunter Dozier (KC - 1B,3B,OF) Hellions
4. Tarik Skubal (Det - SP) Augustus's A...
5. Kyle Gibson (Phi - SP) 5
6. Noah Syndergaard (Phi - SP) SOTOS SQUAD
7. Joe Ryan (Min - SP) TACO671
8. Logan Gilbert (Sea - SP) Karl's Match...
9. Raimel Tapia (Tor - OF) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
10. Josh Donaldson (NYY - 3B) Luckdragons
11. Marcus Stroman (ChC - SP) Craig's Wall...
12. Jesús Aguilar (Bal - 1B) Brandon's Br...
Round 22
1. Patrick Sandoval (LAA - SP) Brandon's Br...
2. Nathaniel Lowe (Tex - 1B) Craig's Wall...
3. Tommy Pham (Bos - OF) Luckdragons
4. Adam Frazier (Sea - 2B,OF) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
5. Wil Myers (SD - 1B,OF) Karl's Match...
6. Amed Rosario (Cle - SS,OF) TACO671
7. Ranger Suárez (Phi - SP,RP) SOTOS SQUAD
8. Jon Gray (Tex - SP) 5
9. Alex Wood (SF - SP) Augustus's A...
10. Mitch Garver (Tex - C) Hellions
11. Alec Bohm (Phi - 1B,3B) Jedi Squirrels
12. Anthony Santander (Bal - OF) cleveland gu...
Round 23
1. Isiah Kiner-Falefa (NYY - SS) cleveland gu...
2. Mike Yastrzemski (SF - OF) Jedi Squirrels
3. Héctor Neris (Hou - RP) Hellions
4. Brandon Belt (SF - 1B) Augustus's A...
5. Nick Pivetta (Bos - SP) 5
6. Triston McKenzie (Cle - SP) SOTOS SQUAD
7. Kendall Graveman (CWS - RP) TACO671
8. Harrison Bader (NYY - OF) Karl's Match...
9. Luis Arraez (Min - 1B,2B,3B,OF) 𝘼 𝙄 ...
10. Casey Mize (Det - SP) Luckdragons
11. Bobby Dalbec (Bos - 1B,3B) Craig's Wall...
12. Josh Rojas (Ari - 2B,3B,SS,OF) Brandon's Br...