Name
Note
Status
Suspension
SUSP
Suspension
SUSP
3:45 pm @WSH
Shoulder
IL
Elbow
IL
Elbow
IL
Oblique
IL
Elbow
IL
Ian AndersonATL - SP
4:20 pm vs TEX
Elbow
IL
Jonny DeLucaTB - OF
4:05 pm @NYY
Hand
IL
Alex YoungCIN - RP
3:40 pm vs LAA
Back
IL
Taylor ClarkeMIL - RP
5:15 pm @STL
Knee
IL
Back
IL
Elbow
IL
Lat
IL
Shoulder
IL
Shoulder
IL
Elbow
IL
Elbow
IL
Oliver OrtegaHOU - RP
3:45 pm @WSH
Elbow
IL
Josh SimpsonMIA - RP
11:20 am @CHC
Elbow
IL
Elbow
IL
Ankle
IL
Josh LoweTB - OF
4:05 pm @NYY
Oblique
IL
Shoulder
IL
Elbow
IL
Concussion
IL
Elbow
IL
Kodai SengaNYM - SP
7:10 pm @LAD
Shoulder
IL
Knee
IL
Stone GarrettWSH - OF
3:45 pm vs HOU
Ankle
IL
Aledmys DíazOAK - 1B,2B,3B,SS,OF
4:10 pm @CLE
Calf
IL
Shoulder
IL
Pectoral
IL
Elbow
IL
Shoulder
IL
Drew RomSTL - SP
5:15 pm vs MIL
Biceps
IL
Jakob JunisMIL - SP,RP
5:15 pm @STL
Shoulder
IL
Josh StaumontMIN - RP
5:10 pm vs DET
Calf
IL
Wrist
IL
Ozzie AlbiesATL - 2B
4:20 pm vs TEX
Toe
IL
Shoulder
IL
Hamstring
IL
Cade CavalliWSH - SP
3:45 pm vs HOU
Elbow
IL
Yoán MoncadaCWS - 3B
3:40 pm @PHI
Thigh
IL
Seiya SuzukiCHC - OF
11:20 am vs MIA
Oblique
IL
Bobby MillerLAD - SP
7:10 pm vs NYM
Shoulder
IL
Shoulder
IL
Sean NewcombOAK - RP
4:10 pm @CLE
Knee
IL
Justin TopaMIN - RP
5:10 pm vs DET
Kneecap
IL
Elbow
IL
Justin FoscueTEX - 1B,2B,3B
4:20 pm @ATL
Oblique
IL
Shoulder
IL
Shoulder
IL
Oswald PerazaNYY - 2B,3B,SS
4:05 pm vs TB
Shoulder
IL
5:40 pm vs SEA
Elbow
IL
Taj BradleyTB - SP
4:05 pm @NYY
Pectoral
IL
Elbow
IL
Elbow
IL
Chase SilsethLAA - SP,RP
3:40 pm @CIN
Elbow
IL
Alek ManoahTOR - SP
6:40 pm @SD
Shoulder
IL
Luis GarciaHOU - SP
3:45 pm @WSH
Elbow
IL
Victor RoblesWSH - OF
3:45 pm vs HOU
Hamstring
IL
Concussion
IL
J.D. DavisOAK - 1B,3B
4:10 pm @CLE
Thigh
IL
Sam MollCIN - RP
3:40 pm vs LAA
Shoulder
IL
Elbow
IL
Taylor WallsTB - 2B,3B,SS
4:05 pm @NYY
Hip
IL
Back
IL
Quadriceps
IL
Elbow
IL
JT ChargoisMIA - SP,RP
11:20 am @CHC
Neck
IL
Jason DelayPIT - C
3:40 pm vs BOS
Knee
IL
7:10 pm vs NYM
Foot
IL
Max KeplerMIN - OF
5:10 pm vs DET
Knee
IL
Scott AlexanderOAK - SP,RP
4:10 pm @CLE
Ribs
IL
Max KranickNYM - SP
7:10 pm @LAD
Hamstring
IL
Knee
IL
Andy IbáñezDET - 2B,3B,OF
5:10 pm @MIN
Hamstring
IL
Elbow
IL
Shoulder
IL
Elbow
IL
Elbow
IL
Ian GibautCIN - RP
3:40 pm vs LAA
Forearm
IL
Oblique
IL
Emmet SheehanLAD - SP
7:10 pm vs NYM
Forearm
IL
Shoulder
IL
Elbow
IL
Knee
IL
7:10 pm vs NYM
Shoulder
IL
Luis MedinaOAK - SP,RP
4:10 pm @CLE
Knee
IL
Elbow
IL
Garrett WhitlockBOS - SP,RP
3:40 pm @PIT
Oblique
IL
Foot
IL
Elbow
IL
Zack WeissMIN - RP
5:10 pm vs DET
Shoulder
IL
Elbow
IL
Elbow
IL
Elbow
IL
Elbow
IL
Justin SteeleCHC - SP
11:20 am vs MIA
Hamstring
IL
Elbow
IL
Elbow
IL
Elbow
IL
Shoulder
IL
Hamstring
IL
Sam HentgesCLE - RP
4:10 pm vs OAK
Finger
IL
Biceps
IL
Brandon LoweTB - 2B
4:05 pm @NYY
Oblique
IL
Ribs
IL
Lat
IL
Hand
IL
Jon BertiNYY - 2B,3B,SS,OF
4:05 pm vs TB
Groin
IL
John MeansBAL - SP
4:40 pm @KC
Forearm
IL
TJ FriedlCIN - OF
3:40 pm vs LAA
Wrist
IL
Elbow
IL
Ryan BoruckiPIT - RP
3:40 pm vs BOS
Triceps
IL
Shane BazTB - SP
4:05 pm @NYY
Elbow
IL
Lat
IL
Back
IL
Hip
IL
Tommy EdmanSTL - 2B,SS,OF
5:15 pm vs MIL
Wrist
IL
Shoulder
IL
José UrquidyHOU - SP,RP
3:45 pm @WSH
Forearm
IL
Shoulder
IL
Calf
IL
Shoulder
IL
Lat
IL
5:15 pm vs MIL
Forearm
IL
Nick PivettaBOS - SP,RP
3:40 pm @PIT
Elbow
IL
Dylan CoveyPHI - RP
3:40 pm vs CWS
Shoulder
IL
Oblique
IL
Oblique
IL
Dylan CarlsonSTL - OF
5:15 pm vs MIL
Shoulder
IL
Elbow
IL
Elbow
IL
Bryan WooSEA - SP
5:40 pm @COL
Elbow
IL
Sean MurphyATL - C
4:20 pm vs TEX
Oblique
IL
Elbow
IL
Hip
IL
Geraldo PerdomoAZ - 2B,3B,SS
7:15 pm @SF
Knee
IL
Brent RookerOAK - OF
4:10 pm @CLE
Ribs
IL
Quadriceps
IL
Cody BradfordTEX - SP,RP
4:20 pm @ATL
Back
IL
Arm
IL
Keibert RuizWSH - C
3:45 pm vs HOU
Illness
IL
Eli MorganCLE - RP
4:10 pm vs OAK
Shoulder
IL
Shoulder
IL
JB BukauskasMIL - RP
5:15 pm @STL
Triceps
IL
Shoulder
IL
Jake BurgerMIA - 1B,3B
11:20 am @CHC
Oblique
IL
Josiah GrayWSH - SP
3:45 pm vs HOU
Elbow
IL
Shane BieberCLE - SP
4:10 pm vs OAK
Elbow
IL
Jhoan DuranMIN - RP
5:10 pm vs DET
Oblique
IL
Hamstring
IL
Tyler WellsBAL - SP
4:40 pm @KC
Elbow
IL
Cody BoltonSEA - RP
5:40 pm @COL
Illness
IL
Hand
IL
5:15 pm vs MIL
Oblique
IL
Elbow
IL
Kris BryantCOL - 1B,OF
5:40 pm vs SEA
Back
IL
Elbow
IL
Shoulder
IL
Carlos CorreaMIN - SS
5:10 pm vs DET
Oblique
IL
Forearm
IL
Collin SniderSEA - RP
5:40 pm @COL
Knee
IL
DJ LeMahieuNYY - 1B,2B,3B
4:05 pm vs TB
Foot
IL
Yu DarvishSD - SP
6:40 pm vs TOR
Neck
IL
Alex CobbSF - SP
7:15 pm vs AZ
Hip
IL
3:40 pm vs BOS
Elbow
IL
Finger
IL
4:10 pm vs OAK
Elbow
IL
Angel MartínezCLE - 2B,3B,SS
4:10 pm vs OAK
Hand
IL
Elbow
IL
Kyle BradishBAL - SP
4:40 pm @KC
Elbow
IL
Elbow
IL
Ken WaldichukOAK - SP,RP
4:10 pm @CLE
Elbow
IL
3:40 pm vs BOS
Foot
IL
Matt McLainCIN - 2B,SS
3:40 pm vs LAA
Shoulder
IL
Shoulder
IL
3:40 pm vs CWS
Shoulder
IL
Shoulder
IL
Elbow
IL
Romy GonzálezBOS - 2B,OF
3:40 pm @PIT
Wrist
IL
Back
IL
Matt BrashSEA - RP
5:40 pm @COL
Elbow
IL
4:20 pm vs TEX
Elbow
IL
Elbow
IL
Shoulder
IL
Elbow
IL
Shoulder
IL
Triceps
IL
Shoulder
IL
Gerrit ColeNYY - SP
4:05 pm vs TB
Elbow
IL
Finger
IL
Max StassiCWS - C
3:40 pm @PHI
Hip
IL
Illness
IL
3:40 pm vs BOS
Forearm
IL
Back
IL
Jason HeywardLAD - OF
7:10 pm vs NYM
Back
IL
Shoulder
IL
Hamstring
IL
Blake TreinenLAD - RP
7:10 pm vs NYM
Chest
IL
Tommy KahnleNYY - RP
4:05 pm vs TB
Shoulder
IL
Back
IL
Elbow
IL
Daniel BardCOL - RP
5:40 pm vs SEA
Elbow
IL
IL
Elbow
IL
Elbow
IL
Chris MurphyBOS - RP
3:40 pm @PIT
Elbow
IL
Back
IL
Elbow
IL
Illness
DTD
Elbow
DTD
3:40 pm vs BOS
Back
DTD
Hamstring
DTD
Knee
DTD
Chad GreenTOR - RP
6:40 pm @SD
Shoulder
DTD
Matthew LiberatoreSTL - SP,RP
5:15 pm vs MIL
Illness
DTD
Illness
DTD
Jeimer CandelarioCIN - 1B,3B
3:40 pm vs LAA
Illness
DTD
Joey BartPIT - C
3:40 pm vs BOS
Head
DTD
Jake CronenworthSD - 1B,2B
6:40 pm vs TOR
Calf
DTD
Brett BatyNYM - 3B
7:10 pm @LAD
Hamstring
DTD